Share:
 

Hawthorn CC “Five-Fer” Club

 

Senior Five-fer or greater Wicket takers from 1999/2000.
Records are missing for season 2003/04.

HT – Includes a Hat Trick.  DHT – Includes a Double Hat Trick.

 

Season

Name

Figures

Team

Grade

1999/00

Brad Alcock

6/19 HT

1XI

A Turf


Tim Wilson-Humphries

5/24

1XI

A Turf


James Farmer

5/19

2XI

C Turf


Tony Hughan

9/23

3XI

E Turf


Rob McLean

6/31

3XI

E Turf


Gerard Thurbon

7/18

5XI

ODC Gold


Liam Routledge

5/19

5XI

ODC Gold


Rob Tongue

5/25

5XI

ODC Gold

2000/01

Marcus McMeekin

5/34

1XI

A Turf


Cameron Joyce

7/31

2XI

B Turf


Josh Crane

5/30, 5/89

2XI

B Turf


Michael Tierney

5/25

3XI

E Turf


Dan Balasundaram

6/53

4XI

B2 Gold Syn


Rob McLean

5/28

4XI

B2 Gold Syn


Andrew Donkin

5/6

5XI

ODC Div 1

2001/02

Marcus McMeekin

5/18

1XI

A Turf


Jeff van Eede

5/19

1XI

A Turf


Tim Wilson-Humphries

8/27

2XI

B Turf


Josh Crane

6/31

2XI

B Turf


Liam Routledge

5/34

2XI

B Turf


Adrian Monk

5/46

2XI

B Turf


Tom Robley

6/28

3XI

E Turf


Alex Kozeniauskas

5/25

3XI

E Turf


Michael Tierney

7/23

4XI

B1 Blue Syn


Dan Balasundaram

6/31

4XI

B1 Blue Syn


Rob McLean

6/35

4XI

B1 Blue Syn


Jason Bradford

5/6

5XI

ODC Div 2

2002/03

Josh Crane

7/22

1XI

A Turf


Marcus McMeekin

7/26

1XI

A Turf


Brad Alcock

5/21

1XI

A Turf


Adrian Monk

5/17

2XI

B Turf


Liam Routledge

6/12 HT

3XI

E Turf


Tom Robley

6/17

3XI

E Turf


Dhruv Pandya

5/24

3XI

E Turf


Alan Thomsom

6/33

4XI

B1 Blue Syn


Dan Balasundaram

6/79

4XI

B1 Blue Syn


Gareth Lawson

5/24

4XI

B1 Blue Syn


Rob McLean

5/34

4XI

B1 Blue Syn

2003/04

Missing Statistics




2004/05

Marcus McMeekin

6/59

1XI

A Turf


Adrian Monk

5/23

2XI

C Turf


Liam Routledge

7/41

3XI

D Turf


Cameron Joyce

6/17

3XI

D Turf


Steven Salter

5/39

3XI

D Turf


Dan Balasundaram

5/17

4XI

A Blue Synth


Stephen Yole

5/40

5XI

C Blue Synth

2005/06

Robert Tongue

7/23

1XI

A Turf


Tim Wilson-Humphries

5/32

2XI

B Turf


Michael Yole

5/42

2XI

B Turf


Liam Routledge

5/59

3XI

D Turf


Dan Larnach

5/15

4XI

A1 Synth

2006/07

Josh Crane

5/12

1XI

Dunstan


Tim Wilson-Humphries

6/36

2XI

B Turf


Shaun Langhorne

6/51

2XI

B Turf


Nick Monk

5/65

3XI

D Turf


M. Stewart

5/25

4XI

A1 Synth


Palak Vimawala

5/25

4XI

A1 Synth


Asanka Kalatuwage

5/30

4XI

A1 Synth


Tom Zavecz

7/29

5XI

D Synth


Matt May

6/20

5XI

D Synth


Asanka Kalatuwage

6/34

5XI

D Synth

2007/08

Robert Tongue

5/50

1XI

Dunstan


Andrew Cossar

5/32, 5/79

2XI

B Turf


Gareth Lawson

5/39

2XI

B Turf


Kanushka Dewage

5/43

3XI

D Turf


Shiva Kallure

8/34

2XI Synth

D Synth


Asanka Kalatuwage

5/44

2XI Synth

D Synth

2008/09

Robert Tongue

6/28, 6/38

1XI

Dunstan


Matt Laing

5/9

1XI

Dunstan


Nick Monk

5/31

2XI

B Turf


Angus Donaldson

7/22, 5/55

3XI

E Turf


Kanushka Dewage

5/15

3XI

E Turf


Amila Hewage

6/32

4XI

A Synth


Amila Hewage

5/26

4XI

A Synth


Asanka Kalatuwage

5/52

4XI

A Synth

2009/10

Kendall Stewart

5/29

1XI

Dunstan


Robert Tongue

5/38

1XI

Dunstan


Matt Laing

5/30

1XI

Dunstan


Andrew Cossar

5/11

2XI

B Turf


Nirman Choksi

5/38

1XI Syn

Burt


Hamish Rowe

5/23

1XI Syn

Burt Shield


Palak Vimawala

5/35

1XI Syn

Burt Shield


Naveen Radhappan

5/75

1XI Syn

Burt Shield


Brendan Woods

5/12

3XI

E Turf


Hyder Khan

5/38

3XI

E Turf


Will Vickers

5/19 HT

4XI

F Turf


Prabhjot Singh

8/47

2XI Syn

C1 Synth

2010/11

Garth Ancher

5/32

1XI

Dunstan


Matt Laing

5/38

1XI

Dunstan


Jackson Brazzale

5/12

2XI

B Turf


Andrew Cossar

5/32

2XI

B Turf


Amila Hewage

5/21

3XI

E Turf


Hyder Khan

5/37

3XI

E Turf


Tom Kerr

5/38, 5/38

4XI

F Turf


Dan Larkin

5/39

1XI Syn

A Synth


Simon Murphy

6/46

2XI Syn

LOC 4

2011/12

Matt Laing

5/24

1XI

Dunstan


Robert Tongue

5/31

1XI

Dunstan


Andrew Cossar

5/32

1XI

Dunstan


Dan van den Hoek

5/66

2XI

B Turf


Ricky Gupta

5/49

4XI

E Turf


Gurkaran Gill

5/58

4XI

E Turf


Brad Hughes

5/38

6XI

LOC 5

2012/13

Dale Wilkinson

6/68

1XI

Dunstan


Andrew Cossar

5/7, 5/17

1XI

Dunstan


Garth Ancher

5/14

T20

ECA T20 Cup


Jackson Brazzale

6/35, 5/58

2XI

B Turf


Gareth Lawson

5/19

2XI

B Turf


Dan van den Hoek

5/43

2XI

B Turf


Adrian Monk

5/51

2XI

B Turf


Stephen Yole

8/61

3XI

E Turf


Vikram Singh

6/25

4XI

F Turf


Naveen Radhappan

5/21

4XI

F Turf


Shahram Khan

5/24

5XI

LOC 2


Peter Bole

5/16

6XI

LOC 5

2013/14

Cameron Joyce

5/20

2XI

B Turf


Naveen Radhappan

5/20

3XI

D Turf


Giles Matthews

6/32

4XI

G Turf

2014/15

Jarrad Campbell

6/45

2XI

B Turf


Mitchell Bulte

5/66

2XI

B Turf


Tom Kerr

5/84

2XI

B Turf


Vikram Singh

5/46, 5/63

3XI

C Turf


Manish Chaudhary

6/28

4XI

F Turf


Cory McGeary

5/22

4XI

F Turf


Dan Larkin

5/48

4XI

F Turf


Peter Bole

5/61

4XI

F Turf

2015/16

Robert Tongue

7/24

1XI

Dunstan


Roshan Jayatissa

6/25

1XI

Dunstan


Almohin Dhamani

5/17

T20

ECA T20 Cup


Travis Whittle

5/30

2XI

C Turf


David Middleton

5/53

2XI

C Turf


Jarrad Campbell

5/26

3XI

D Turf


Simer Singh

5/74

3XI

D Turf


Vikram Singh

5/75

3XI

D Turf


Dihan Dewage

6/34, 6/56

4XI

F Turf


Jay Patel

5/34, 5/38

4XI

F Turf


Cory McGeary

5/51

4XI

F Turf


Asanka Kalatuwage

5/27

5XI

LOC 2


Channa Gunawardana

4/17 DHT

5XI

LOC 2

2016/17

Patrick Dower

6/50

1XI

Wright Shield

 Dale Wilkinson
5/36
1XI
Wright Shield
 Andrew Cossar
7/46
2XI
C-Turf
 Andrew Cossar
 4/51 HT
2XIC-Turf
 

Manish Chaudhary

5/20
2XI
C-Turf

David Middleton

5/21

2XI

C-Turf

 Naveen Radhappan
5/17
3XI
D-Turf
 Simer Singh
5/42
3XI
D-Turf
 Vikram Singh
5/56
3XI
D-Turf
 Nirman Choksi
5/6
4XI
G-Turf





Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
No records found.