Share:
 

HCC Hall of Fame inductees

Induction to the HCC Hall of Fame is awarded to individual members who have made an exceptional contribution to Hawthorn Cricket Club both on and off the field of play, going beyond contributing for their own personal enjoyment.

 

Hall of Fame Legends

Year Inducted

Bert Tilley

1997

John Yole

1997

John Harris

1997

Peter Harris

1997

Tony Tongue

1997

Jon Kozeniauskas

1997

Graeme Yole

1999

Mark Fitzpatrick

2005

Jerry Tsiligiannis

2016


 

West Hawthorn Cricket Club Inc.
Celebration of 50 Years of Cricket, 1997.

The inaugural six Hall of Fame Legends were announced at this Event.

 WHCC Hall of Fame Web

Back Row:   Tony Tongue, John Harris, Jon Kozeniauskas
Front Row:  
Bert Tilley, Peter Harris, John Yole.


Hall of Fame Additions:

 

Graeme Yole 1999 (left) and Mark Fitzpatrick 2005 (right),
photographed at a special Life Members Function on 12 November, 2005.

 Yolie Fitzy

 


Jerry Tsiligiannis 2016 (centre) was inducted at the Annual HCC Presentation Night on 18 March, 2016 and photographed with fellow Hawthorn CC Legends.

 


Tony Tongue, Bert Tilley, Jerry Tsiligiannis, Graeme Yole
and Jon Kozeniauskas




 

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn