Share:
 

HCC Hall of Fame inductees

Induction to the HCC Hall of Fame is awarded to individual members who have made an exceptional contribution to Hawthorn Cricket Club both on and off the field of play, going beyond contributing for their own personal enjoyment.

 

Hall of Fame Legends

Year Inducted

Bert Tilley

1997

John Yole

1997

John Harris

1997

Peter Harris

1997

Tony Tongue

1997

Jon Kozeniauskas

1997

Graeme Yole

1999

Mark Fitzpatrick

2005

Jerry Tsiligiannis

2016


 

West Hawthorn Cricket Club Inc.
Celebration of 50 Years of Cricket, 1997.

The inaugural six Hall of Fame Legends were announced at this Event.

 WHCC Hall of Fame Web

Back Row:   Tony Tongue, John Harris, Jon Kozeniauskas
Front Row:  
Bert Tilley, Peter Harris, John Yole.


Hall of Fame Additions:

 

Graeme Yole 1999 (left) and Mark Fitzpatrick 2005 (right),
photographed at a special Life Members Function on 12 November, 2005.

 Yolie Fitzy

 


Jerry Tsiligiannis 2016 (centre) was inducted at the Annual HCC Presentation Night on 18 March, 2016 and photographed with fellow Hawthorn CC Legends.

 


Tony Tongue, Bert Tilley, Jerry Tsiligiannis, Graeme Yole
and Jon Kozeniauskas




 

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Heathmont
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   La Trobe University
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 9 6 Jan 18
Hawthorn   drew   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 10 14 Jan 18
La Trobe University   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   Kew
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 11 16 Dec 17
Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 12 6 Jan 18
Knox Churches   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 13 13 Jan 18
Hawthorn   drew   Waverley Wanderers
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 3 12 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   East Doncaster
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: QF 16 Jan 18
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC   v   Hawthorn