Share:
 

First XI Honour Boards

 

The John Yole & Ray Hitch Honour Board  

(1947/48 to 1982/83)

 

Year

1st XI Batting

1st XI Bowling

1947/48

Lindsay Wickham

Fred Milne

1948/49

Bert Tilley

Fred Allsop

1949/50

Bert Tilley

Les Wain

1950/51

N.Shannon

Les Wain

1951/52

E.Kitchell

Roy McLean

1952/53

Ted Dietrich

T.Gildea

1953/54

Lindsay Wickham

John Harris

1954/55

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1955/56

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1956/57

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1957/58

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1958/59

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1959/60

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1960/61

Bert Tilley

Tom Cooksey

1961/62

Bert Tilley

Peter Harris

1962/63

Bert Tilley

J.Riddell

1963/64

Bert Tilley

Tom Cooksey

1964/65

Bert Tilley

Colin Green

1965/66

Bert Tilley

Jon Kozeniauskas

1966/67

Bert Tilley

Jon Kozeniauskas

1967/68

Bert Tilley

Jon Kozeniauskas

1968/69

Bert Tilley

Colin Green

1969/70

Bert Tilley

Robert Moller

1970/71

Alan Sleeth

David Tilley

1971/72

Bert Tilley

John Harris

1972/73

Bert Tilley

Allan Sleeth

1973/74

Peter Karvelis

Fred Allsop

1974/75

Tony Tongue

John Harris

1975/76

Graeme Yole

Fred Allsop

1976/77

Jon Kozeniauskas

Mark Fitzpatrick

1977/78

Jon Kozeniauskas

Bill Karvelis

1978/79

Jon Kozeniauskas

Jon Kozeniauskas

1979/80

Jon Kozeniauskas

Peter Large

1980/81

Bert Tilley

Noel Morgan

1981/82

Jon Kozeniauskas

Jon Kozeniauskas

1982/83

Steve Mitchell

Jon Kozeniauskas

 

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)

In 2000/01 these awards were named:
The Bert Tilley First XI Batting Award &
The John Harris First XI Bowling Award

 

Year

1st XI Batting

1st XI Bowling

1983/84

Jon Kozeniauskas

Grant Fawcett

1984/85

Jon Kozeniauskas

Jim Christodoulias

1985/86

Jon Kozeniauskas

Jon Kozeniauskas

1986/87

Michael Torriero

Bill Karvelis

1987/88

Graeme Yole

Grant Fawcett

1988/89

Jon Kozeniauskas

Michael Karayannis

1989/90

Jon Kozeniauskas

Mark Fitzpatrick

1990/91

Michael Torriero

Maurice Scaglione

1991/92

Michael Torriero

Grant Fawcett

1992/93

Michael Torriero

Tim Fawcett

1993/94

Michael Torriero

Jeff Vaneede

1994/95

Michael Torriero

Grant Davies

1995/96

Michael Torriero

Brad Alcock

1996/97

Colin Phillips

Grant Davies

1997/98

Michael Torriero

Brad Alcock

1998/99

Paul Stocks

Jeff Vaneede

1999/00

Paul Stocks

James Farmer

2000/01

Robert Tongue

Brad Alcock

2001/02

Michael Torriero

Marcus McMeekin

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme Yole
Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 

Year

1st XI Batting

1st XI Bowling

2002/03

Victor Dimasi

Josh Crane

2003/04

Michael Torriero

Marcus McMeekin

2004/05

Mehul Somaia

Marcus McMeekin

2005/06

Rob Tempone

Robert Tongue

2006/07

Michael Torriero

Marcus McMeekin

2007/08

Robert Tongue

Kendall Stewart

2008/09

Robert Tongue

Robert Tongue

2009/10

Robert Tongue

Kendall Stewart

2010/11

Robert Tongue

Matt Laing

2011/12

Robert Tongue

Robert Tongue

2012/13

Robert Tongue

Andrew Cossar

2013/14

Robert Tongue

Robert Tongue

2014/15

Garth Ancher

Garth Ancher

2015/16

Jack Robinson

Robert Tongue

2016/17Dale Wilkinson
Dale Wilkinson

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara