Share:
 

Second XI Honour Boards

The John Yole & Ray Hitch Honour Board  

(1947/48 to 1982/83)

 

Year

2nd XI Batting

2nd XI Bowling

1949/50

Bill Yole

W.Webber

1950/51

A.Henry

F.Snell

1951/52

A.Henry

F.Snell

1952/53

A.Henry

S.Hallet

1953/54

Bill Yole

Peter Harris

1954/55

A.Henry

Vin Kennedy

1955/56

A.Henry

Jack Forde

1956/57

Ray Allsop

Tony Johnson

1957/58

Ray Allsop

Tony Johnson

1958/59

D.Catchpool

R.Alford

1959/60

Gordon Roberts

Alan Rundell

1960/61

Gordon Roberts

H.Witchell

1961/62

H.Witchell

H.Witchell

1962/63

Vin Kennedy

J.Omeara

1963/64

John Yole

R.Tyack

1964/65

Ray Armstrong

Alan Rundell

1965/66

Ray Hitch

Alan Rundell

1966/67

G.Smith

Robert Moller

1967/68

G.Smith

Alan Rundell

1968/69

Les Quarrel

John Harris

1969/70

Ray Armstrong

John Harris

1970/71

G.Smith

John Harris

1971/72

Graeme Yole

Bill Karvelis

1972/73

Bill Karvelis

K.Bailey

1973/74

Robert Moller

B.Grimmins

1974/75

Graham Wooley

Robert Moller

1975/76

John Yole

Grant Fawcett

1976/77

Richard Large

Nick Shugg

1977/78

M.Bowles

Grant Fawcett

1978/79

Tony Johnson

G.Allsop

1979/80

Tony Tongue

Allan Sleeth

1980/81

Tony Tongue

Peter McCall

1981/82

Allan Sleeth

Jim Christodoulias

1982/83

Peter Coe

Roly Bretag

 

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)

 

Year

2nd XI Batting

2nd XI Bowling

1983/84

Sandy Grant

Roly Bretag

1984/85

Michael Torriero

Roly Bretag

1985/86

Peter Coe

Tim Fawcett

1986/87

Peter Coe

Michael Karayannis

1987/88

Tony Tongue

Mark Fitzpatrick

1988/89

Kevin Stallworthy

M.Scaglione

1989/90

Joe Paz

James Farmer

1990/91

Jerry Tylas

Bill Karvelis

1991/92

Graeme Biffin

Peter Coe

1992/93

Graeme Biffin

Cameron Munro

1993/94

James Farmer

Brad Alcock

1994/95

Jason Wilcox

James Farmer

1995/96

Mark Fitzpatrick

Gerard Thurbon

1996/97

Kevin Stallworthy

Mark Fitzpatrick

1997/98

Andrew Tongue

Andrew Tongue

1998/99

Andrew Waugh-Young

Greg Alcock

1999/00

Victor Dimasi

Greg Alcock

2000/01

Andrew Coe

Adrian Monk

2001/02

Graeme Yole

Liam Routledge

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme Yole
Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 


Year

2nd XI Batting

2nd XI Bowling


2002/03

Jonathan McQualter

Cameron Joyce


2003/04

Shaun Langhorne

Adrian Monk


2004/05

Quentin Sear

Adrian Monk


2005/06

Dhruv Pandya

Adrian Monk


2006/07

Andrew Cossar

Shaun Langhorne


2007/08

Parth Kothari

Andrew Cossar


2008/09

Andrew Cossar

Nick Monk


2009/10

Ross Brown

Gareth Lawson


2010/11

Ross Brown

Andrew Cossar


2011/12

Ross Brown

Daniel van den Hoek


2012/13

Marcus Tilley

Jackson Brazzale


2013/14

Luke Stevens

Patrick Dower


2014/15

Ross Brown

Mitchell Bulte


2015/16

Ross Brown

Travis Whittle


2016/17Omkar Vechlekar
Andrew Cossar

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara