Share:
 

Third XI Honour Boards

 

The John Yole & Ray Hitch Honour Board  

(1947/48 to 1982/83)

 

Year

3rd XI Batting

3rd XI Bowling

1956/57

Robert Aylen

T.Stephens

1957/58

Gordon Roberts

F.Smith

1958/59 - 1970/71

No 3rd XI

No 3rd XI

1971/72

Brian Higgins

Ray Price

1972/73

Damian Burgess

P.Hannon

1973/74

Grant Fawcett

D.Keane

1974/75

P.Read

T.Joselin

1975/76

A.Juskin

G.Sexton

1976/77

C.Koutsonikolas

Arthur Ebdon

1977/78

Colin Martin

Arthur Ebdon

1978/79

Colin Martin

Jim Christodoulias

1979/80

D.Keane

Peter Coe

1980/81

Peter Coe

Peter Coe

1981/82

A.Shugg

S.Sullivan

1982/83

James Farmer

James Farmer

 

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)

 

Year

3rd XI Batting

3rd XI Bowling

1983/84

Mark King

Kevin Stallworthy

1984/85

Andrew Coe

G.Psimas

1985/86

James Farmer

James Farmer

1986/87

Chris Langley

D.Bowler

1987/88

Paul Koukounaras

Paul Koukounaras

1988/89

Paul Koukounaras

Andrew Coe

1989/90

Steve Naumouvski

Kon Psihogios

1990/91

Ashleigh Treling

Gerard Thurbon

1991/92

Paul Koukounaras

Jason Bradford

1992/93

Steve Pritchett

Lynton Moore

1993/94

Arthur Athanasiou

Tony Hughan

1994/95

Tony Tongue

Chris Hankin

1995/96

Greg Videon

Steve Pritchett

1996/97

Steve Pritchett

Greg Videon

1997/98

James Farmer

Gerard Thurbon

1998/99

James Farmer

James Farmer

1999/00

Kenn Beer

Rob McLean

2000/01

Graeme Yole

Liam Routledge

2001/02

Edward Ellis

Alex Kozeniauskas

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme Yole
Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 

Year

3rd XI Batting

3rd XI Bowling

2002/03

Stephen Yole

Stephen Yole

2003/04

Jon Kozeniauskas

Dhruv Pandya

2004/05

Dan Balasundaram

Liam Routledge

2005/06

Charles Swan

Liam Routledge

2006/07

Nitin Jakhwal

Brad Alcock

2007/08

Stuart Stockdale

Dihan Dewage

2008/09

Russell Cool

Brendan Woods

2009/10

Naveen Radhappan

Naveen Radhappan

2010/11

Shannon Chambers

Amila Hewage

2011/12

Cameron Joyce

Naveen Radhappan

2012/13

Tim Debenham

Tom Zavecz

2013/14

Tom Zavecz

Naveen Radhappan

2014/15

Naveen Radhappan

Vikram Singh

2015/16

Naveen Radhappan

Vikram Singh

2016/17Sanket Patel
Sanket Patel

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn