Share:
 

Fourth XI Honour Boards

The John Yole & Ray Hitch Honour Board  

(1947/48 to 1982/83)

 

Year

4th XI Batting

4th XI Bowling

1972/73

D.Armstrong

Ray Price

1973/74

Ray Price

Ray Price

1974/75

R.Monague

R.Monague

 

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)

 

Year

4th XI Batting

4th XI Bowling

1990/91

Kevin Stallworthy

Bruno Dimasi

1991/92

Kon Psihogios

Kon Psilhogios

1992/93

Stuart McLellan

Stuart McLellan

1993/94

Chris Munro

C.Hankin

1994/95

Dean Lahiff

Bruno Dimasi

1995/96

Dean Lahiff

Bruno Dimasi

1996/97

Tony Tongue

Robert Tongue

1997/98

Jon Kozeniauskas

Robert Tongue

1998/99

Jerry Tylas

Russell Phillips

1999/00

Graeme Yole

Dan Larnach

2000/01

Jerry Tylas

Rob McLean

2001/02

Rob McLean

Dan Balasundaram

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme Yole
Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 

Year

4th XI Batting

4th XI Bowling

2002/03

Jerry Tylas

Dan Balasundaram

2003/04

Mark Fitzpatrick

Alan Thomson

2004/05

Naveen Radhappan

Mark Fitzpatrick

2005/06

Graeme Yole

Dan Larnach

2006/07

Naveen Radhappan

Naveen Radhappan

2007/08

Graeme Yole

Palak Vimawala

2008/09

Dhruv Pandya

Naveen Radhappan

2009/10

Campbell Logie-Smith

Hyder Khan

2010/11

Hamish Rowe

Vikram Singh

2011/12

Vikram Singh

Ricky Gupta

2012/13

Jacob Hill

Naveen Radhappan

2013/14

Cory McGeary

Palak Vimawala

2014/15

Ashish Naik

Amit Gupta

2015/16

Jahin Desai

Dihan Dewage

2016/17Cory McGeary
Gurkaran S.Gill

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn