Share:
 

Fourth XI Honour Boards

The John Yole & Ray Hitch Honour Board  

(1947/48 to 1982/83)

 

Year

4th XI Batting

4th XI Bowling

1972/73

D.Armstrong

Ray Price

1973/74

Ray Price

Ray Price

1974/75

R.Monague

R.Monague

 

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)

 

Year

4th XI Batting

4th XI Bowling

1990/91

Kevin Stallworthy

Bruno Dimasi

1991/92

Kon Psihogios

Kon Psilhogios

1992/93

Stuart McLellan

Stuart McLellan

1993/94

Chris Munro

C.Hankin

1994/95

Dean Lahiff

Bruno Dimasi

1995/96

Dean Lahiff

Bruno Dimasi

1996/97

Tony Tongue

Robert Tongue

1997/98

Jon Kozeniauskas

Robert Tongue

1998/99

Jerry Tylas

Russell Phillips

1999/00

Graeme Yole

Dan Larnach

2000/01

Jerry Tylas

Rob McLean

2001/02

Rob McLean

Dan Balasundaram

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme Yole
Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 

Year

4th XI Batting

4th XI Bowling

2002/03

Jerry Tylas

Dan Balasundaram

2003/04

Mark Fitzpatrick

Alan Thomson

2004/05

Naveen Radhappan

Mark Fitzpatrick

2005/06

Graeme Yole

Dan Larnach

2006/07

Naveen Radhappan

Naveen Radhappan

2007/08

Graeme Yole

Palak Vimawala

2008/09

Dhruv Pandya

Naveen Radhappan

2009/10

Campbell Logie-Smith

Hyder Khan

2010/11

Hamish Rowe

Vikram Singh

2011/12

Vikram Singh

Ricky Gupta

2012/13

Jacob Hill

Naveen Radhappan

2013/14

Cory McGeary

Palak Vimawala

2014/15

Ashish Naik

Amit Gupta

2015/16

Jahin Desai

Dihan Dewage

2016/17Cory McGeary
Gurkaran S.Gill

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara