Share:
 

Fifth XI Honour Boards

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)
*1998/99 was a West Hawthorn Veterans Team

 

Year

5th XI Batting

5th XI Bowling

*1998/99

Graeme Yole

Jon Kozeniauskas

1999/00

Liam Routledge

Liam Routledge

2000/01

Dan Larkin

Jason Bradford

2001/02

Todd Hitchens

Rushi Shah

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme

Yole Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 

Year

5th XI Batting

5th XI Bowling

2002/03

John Robinson

Rushi Shah

2003/04

Peter Bole

Jason Bradford

2004/05

Stuart Stockdale

Edwin Bott

2005/06

David Hayden

Dihan Dewage

2006/07

Stuart Stockdale

Steven Stanford

2007/08

Andrew Waugh-Young

Harry Kerr

2008/09

Andrew Waugh-Young

Dan Larnach

2009/10

Andrew Waugh-Young

Patrick Kerr

2010/11

Cory McGeary

Sharam Khan

2011/12

Cory McGeary

Umesh Gupta

2012/13

Cory McGeary

Sharam Khan

2013/14

Gavin Gomes

Asanka Kalatuwage

2014/15

Viral Shah

Channa Gunawardana

2015/16

Gavin Gomes

Channa Gunawardana

2016/17Aditya Desai
Asanka Kalatuwage

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara