Share:
 

Fifth XI Honour Boards

 

The Jon Kozeniauskas & Tony Tongue
Honour Board

(1983/84 to 2001/02)
*1998/99 was a West Hawthorn Veterans Team

 

Year

5th XI Batting

5th XI Bowling

*1998/99

Graeme Yole

Jon Kozeniauskas

1999/00

Liam Routledge

Liam Routledge

2000/01

Dan Larkin

Jason Bradford

2001/02

Todd Hitchens

Rushi Shah

 

 

The Mark Fitzpatrick & Graeme

Yole Honour Board

(2002/03 onwards)

Marks the club’s name change from West Hawthorn to Hawthorn CC

 

Year

5th XI Batting

5th XI Bowling

2002/03

John Robinson

Rushi Shah

2003/04

Peter Bole

Jason Bradford

2004/05

Stuart Stockdale

Edwin Bott

2005/06

David Hayden

Dihan Dewage

2006/07

Stuart Stockdale

Steven Stanford

2007/08

Andrew Waugh-Young

Harry Kerr

2008/09

Andrew Waugh-Young

Dan Larnach

2009/10

Andrew Waugh-Young

Patrick Kerr

2010/11

Cory McGeary

Sharam Khan

2011/12

Cory McGeary

Umesh Gupta

2012/13

Cory McGeary

Sharam Khan

2013/14

Gavin Gomes

Asanka Kalatuwage

2014/15

Viral Shah

Channa Gunawardana

2015/16

Gavin Gomes

Channa Gunawardana

2016/17Aditya Desai
Asanka Kalatuwage

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn