Share:
 

Life Members of the
Hawthorn Cricket Club

  

Life Membership is awarded to individuals who has consistently contributed to the Hawthorn Cricket Club
over an extended period of time.

They have shown significant commitment toward the enhancement of cricket and the Hawthorn CC.

 

Life Members

Year

Les Yole

1960

Bill Jeffries

1960

Vin Kennedy

1963

Ted Dietrich

1964

John Harris

1964

Peter Harris

1970

John Yole

1971

Ray Armstrong

1972

Bert Tilley

1972

Ray Hitch

1973

June Yole

1974

Margaret Harris

1974

Tony Tongue

1979

Colin Martin

1982

Jon Kozienauskas

1985

Graeme Yole

1989

Jerry Tylas

1989

Mark Fitzpatrick

1990

Grant Fawcett

1990

Kevin Stallworthy

1992

Peter Coe

1994

Andrew Coe

1996

Leigh Simpson

1998

James Farmer

1998

Michael Torriero

1999

Brad Alcock

2004

Marie Clark

2004

Cathy Tilley

2004

Sandra Yole

2004

Robert Aylen

2006

Tony Johnson

2006

David Hayden

2009

Andrew Tongue

2012

Marcus Tilley

2013

Robert Tongue

2014

Andrew Waugh-Young

2014

Naveen Radhappan

2016








 

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara