Share:
 

Hawthorn CC Senior Premierships

 

*The 4 Premierships listed in black were won by Hawthorn District CC
prior to merging with West Hawthorn in 1972/73.

West Hawthorn became Hawthorn CC in 2002/03.

 

Year

Team

Grade

Captain

2016/17

4th XI

G-Turf

Cory McGeary

2010/11

3rd XI

E-Turf

Liam Routledge

2005/06

1st XI

A-Turf

Mehul Somaia

2004/05

2nd XI

C-Turf

Brad Alcock

2002/03

1st XI

A-Turf

Michael Torriero

2002/03

4th XI

B1 Blue Synthetic

Jerry Tylas

2000/01

4th XI

B2 Gold Synthetic

Jerry Tylas

1999/00

2nd XI

C-Turf

Mark Fitzpatrick

1981/82

1st XI

A-Turf

Jon Kozeniauskas

1979/80

2nd XI

D-Turf

Richard & Peter Large

*1965/66

1st XI

A-Turf

unknown

*1962/63

2nd XI

D-Matting

unknown

*1958/59

1st XI

Turf 1

unknown

1957/58

1st XI

Turf 2

Bert Tilley

*1947/48

1st XI

Turf 2

unknown


 

West Hawthorn 1981/82 Premiership Team
Featuring club Hall of Fame members:
Jon Kozeniauskas (c), Tony Tongue, Graeme Yole, Mark Fitzpatrick
and Jerry Tylas.

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Heathmont
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   La Trobe University
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 9 6 Jan 18
Hawthorn   drew   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 10 14 Jan 18
La Trobe University   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   Kew
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 11 16 Dec 17
Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 12 6 Jan 18
Knox Churches   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 13 13 Jan 18
Hawthorn   drew   Waverley Wanderers
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 3 12 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   East Doncaster
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: QF 16 Jan 18
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC   v   Hawthorn