Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Hawthorn
4/143 A Trivedi 43* RC Tongue 27* JH Robinson 26  
def Donvale
5/141(cc) DC Udugamasooriya 46* D Randika 30 C Vos 27  PR Dower 2/36
Rathmines Road Reserve 
2 21 Oct 17 Deepdene Bears
214 US Karunaratne 52 JA Bevacqua 39 S Stacey 26  M Dower 3/46 TM Barel 2/29 S Patel 2/55
def by Hawthorn
9/226(cc) R Ryan 54 DJ Wilkinson 53 TM Barel 30  N Dinnison 3/24 S Grass 3/40 US Karunaratne 2/29
Stradbroke Park South 
3 28 Oct 17 Donvale
179 S Silva 75 D Randika 29 C Vos 27  D Maskiell 4/18 DJ Wilkinson 2/30
def by Hawthorn
9/183(cc) A Trivedi 34 TM Barel 33 DJ Wilkinson 29* D Maskiell 25 R Ryan 25  C Vos 2/22 S Silva 2/23 D Gallacher 2/48
Donvale Reserve No 1 Oval 
4 4 Nov 17 Hawthorn
drew Bulleen
Rathmines Road Reserve 
5 11 Nov 17 Hawthorn
161 A Trivedi 35  J Wilson 2/34 J Sharpe 2/36
def Burwood
8/153 J Wilson 56 M Coghlan 33 L Stonehouse 25*  TM Barel 2/9 ME Salisbury 2/37
Rathmines Road Reserve 
6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Bulleen
2/162  
v Hawthorn
Koonung Park 
7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Marcellin OC
v Hawthorn
Marcellin College No 2 Oval 
8 16 Dec 17 Hawthorn
v Heathmont
Rathmines Road Reserve 
9 6 Jan 18 Hawthorn
v Marcellin OC
Rathmines Road Reserve 
10 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Heathmont
v Hawthorn
H E Parker No 1 Oval 
11 21 Jan 18 Glen Iris
v Hawthorn
Eric Raven Reserve 
12 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Hawthorn
v Glen Iris
Rathmines Road Reserve 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hawthorn
v Deepdene Bears
Rathmines Road Reserve 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Burwood
v Hawthorn
Burwood Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn