Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 20 Hawthorn
10/110 DJ Wilkinson 37* OD Chauhan 25  S Rajakaruna 3/29 A Abeykoon 2/7 B Madhushanka 2/20
def by Mulgrave
7/225(cc) CK Wickramasinghe 81 C Hope 35 S Dushantha 35 B Madhushanka 30  MW Yole 3/35 MR Dower 2/36
Rathmines Road Reserve 
2 21 Nov 20 Hawthorn
8/199(cc) R Ryan 77 OD Chauhan 25  S Datar 3/23 P Pandya 2/46
def La Trobe University
9/146 B Shukla 58*  N Van Der Wert 4/11 RC Tongue 2/36
Rathmines Road Reserve 
3 28 Nov 20 Mazenod OC
165 T Burton 68 S Nathan 45  N Van Der Wert 4/24 DJ Wilkinson 3/38 UR Rajapaksha 2/38
def by Hawthorn
8/221(cc) R Ryan 52 SC Caulfield 45 RC Tongue 34  T Burton 3/43 HI Paulas 2/40
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
4 5 Dec 20 Richmond Union
7/134(cc) S Bennett 52*  UR Rajapaksha 3/19 MW Yole 2/12
def by Hawthorn
4/136 SC Caulfield 71* R Ryan 28  D Jones 3/27
Citizens Park 
5 12 Dec 20 Hawthorn
4/241(cc) R Ryan 81 C Kauter 60 SC Caulfield 32 N Van Der Wert 26*  
def Boronia
9/204(cc) N Sopariwala 57 D Carman 55  UR Rajapaksha 3/37
Rathmines Road Reserve 
6 19 Dec 20 Hawthorn
5/178(cc) R Ryan 56 OD Chauhan 44 SC Caulfield 28  J Reed 2/30 D Melissinos 2/47
def Burwood
176 DR Mabogodage  44 M Swan 40  N Van Der Wert 4/35
Rathmines Road Reserve 
7 9 Jan 21 Hawthorn
175 RC Tongue 51 AI McIlroy 25*  LT Power 3/36 CM Orchard 3/39 HP Jones 2/24
def Mont Albert
122 FA Baddon 36  N Van Der Wert 2/16 R Ryan 2/26
Rathmines Road Reserve 
8 16 Jan 21 Boronia
1/109 A Jayasinghe 53* B Stallworthy 35*  
def Hawthorn
108 C Kauter 28  C McEwan 3/5 P Noone 3/27 S Bowen 2/5
Tormore Reserve 
9 23 Jan 21 Burwood
4/265(cc) S Udayangana 131 M Ferne 67* DR Mabogodage  38  N Van Der Wert 2/30
def Hawthorn
105  D Melissinos 3/18 A Mohammed 3/31
Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) 
10 30 Jan 21 Mulgrave
164 CK Wickramasinghe 62 S Rajakaruna 38  SC Caulfield 6/21
def by Hawthorn
7/165 R Ryan 58 RC Tongue 37 OD Chauhan 27  B Madhushanka 3/25 RS jayaweera 2/32 S Dushantha 2/57
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
11 6 Feb 21 La Trobe University
9/173 H Ali 36 S Maddipatla 36* HA Khan 31 PS Jandu 26  N Van Der Wert 3/26 SC Caulfield 2/33 UR Rajapaksha 2/41
def by Hawthorn
5/205 OD Chauhan 58 SC Caulfield 43 C Kauter 40 R Ryan 30  
Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) 
12 13 Feb 21 Hawthorn
drew Mazenod OC
Rathmines Road Reserve 
13 20 Feb 21 Hawthorn
113 OD Chauhan 26  E Janetzki 3/24 B Sweet 3/27 D Jones 2/21
def Richmond Union
86  RC Tongue 3/19 MR Dower 2/6 N Van Der Wert 2/15 UR Rajapaksha 2/19
Rathmines Road Reserve 
14 27 Feb 21 Mont Albert
9/142(cc) RW Cooper 41  DJ Wilkinson 2/16
def by Hawthorn
9/145(cc) RC Tongue 45  CA Jackson 3/36 CM Orchard 2/21
Mont Albert Reserve 
SF 6 Mar 21 Hawthorn
7/160(cc) N Van Der Wert 47* SC Caulfield 44 OD Chauhan 27  C McEwan 2/33 J Ingram 2/36
def Boronia
6/159(cc) D Carman 46 S Bowen 26*  DJ Wilkinson 2/41
Rathmines Road Reserve 
GF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Hawthorn
4/150 R Ryan 62* OD Chauhan 46  A Abeykoon 2/40
def Mulgrave
149 N de Silva 55 S Rodrigo 30  N Van Der Wert 3/21 RC Tongue 2/5 TM Barel 2/9 SC Caulfield 2/39
Rathmines Road Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.