Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wright Shield 2 21 Oct 17 Deepdene Bears
214 US Karunaratne 52 JA Bevacqua 39 S Stacey 26  M Dower 3/46 TM Barel 2/29 S Patel 2/55
def by Hawthorn
9/226(cc) R Ryan 54 DJ Wilkinson 53 TM Barel 30  N Dinnison 3/24 S Grass 3/40 US Karunaratne 2/29
Stradbroke Park South 
C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2 21 Oct 17 Hawthorn
52  RJ Thomas 4/13 M Ware 2/8 I Ware 2/14
def by Mazenod OC
0/55 M D'Angelo 42*  
Rathmines Road Reserve 
D Turf (Mair Shield) 2 21 Oct 17 Ashwood
6/142 A Danaher 48  AU Dhamani 4/28
def Hawthorn
140 MW Yole 39 V Cameron 25  RA Kennedy 3/28 M Newton 3/31 B Jones 2/30
Essex Heights Reserve 
F Turf (Patterson Shield) 2 21 Oct 17 Hawthorn
150 A Naik 46  
def by Bulleen
204  S Waseem 4/22 HC McHarg 2/62
St James Park 
LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) 3 21 Oct 17 Hawthorn
5/181(cc) SR Jayawardane 51 N Gomez 39  
def by Melbourne Deaf
6/183  D Hayden 2/25
HA Smith Reserve 
LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 3 21 Oct 17 Boroondara
def Hawthorn
Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) 
Under 12B G Male 2 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Hawthorn
v Balwyn
9/213(cc) H Feeney 41* D Perera 35  
Auburn Quarry Reserve 
Under 14B EC Orr 2 20 Oct 17
27 Oct 17
Hawthorn
v Northcote United
8/187(cc) J Talalla 62* W Lorenz 38  
HA Smith Reserve 
Under 14C J.Bate 2 20 Oct 17
27 Oct 17
Boroondara
v Hawthorn
Auburn Quarry Reserve 
Under 10 Black 1 14 Oct 17 Hawthorn
v Balwyn Black
Auburn Quarry Reserve 

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 2 21 Oct 17
Deepdene Bears   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
St Kevins OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 2 21 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def by   Mazenod OC
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 2 21 Oct 17
Ashwood   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 1 8 Oct 17
15 Oct 17
Ringwood   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 2 21 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def by   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 2 14 Oct 17
Kew   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 3 21 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) Round: 2 14 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def by   Richmond Union
Grade: ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) Round: 3 21 Oct 17
Boroondara   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def by   Clifton Hill
Grade: ECA:Under 12B G Male Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Hawthorn