Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Marcellin OC
126 W Hiser 44  ME Salisbury 3/21 JH Robinson 2/17 TM Barel 2/26 M Dower 2/29
def by Hawthorn
5/128 ME Salisbury 39* JH Robinson 27  T Black 2/18
Marcellin College No 2 Oval 
2nd XI 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Hawthorn
36  T Swoboda 3/7 J McCabe 2/8 T Matthews 2/8 G Van Eeden 2/12
def by Heathmont
9/206(cc) G Van Eeden 50 S Batten 47 J Dove 31  DJ Middleton 3/47 L Brown 2/23
Rathmines Road Reserve 
3rd XI 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Hawthorn
118 MW Yole 35  S Moore 3/13 J Stewart 2/19
def by East Malvern Tooronga
9/137(cc) WA Giles 48*  TJ Whittle 4/17 C McGeary 2/23
St James Park 
4th XI 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Old Carey
5/99 J Mai 31*  A Venugopal 3/18
def Hawthorn
97 J Desai 30  R O'Kane 3/6 P Weymouth 2/0
Carey Grammar - Rees Oval 4 
5th XI 10 9 Dec 17 Hawthorn
9/190(cc) V Cameron 52 SR Jayawardane 32  C Scriven 2/19
def Kew
72 CW Finlayson 30  N Gomez 5/13 R Dissanayake 2/13
HA Smith Reserve 
LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 3 21 Oct 17 Boroondara
def Hawthorn
Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) 
Under 12B G Male 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Ashwood
5/93(cc) B David 28*  
def by Hawthorn
4/94(cc)  N Billing 2/16
Jingella Reserve 
Under 14B EC Orr 5 1 Dec 17
8 Dec 17
Burwood Black
0/83  
def Hawthorn
9/82(cc)  C Witt 2/3 M Mitchell 2/7 G Cox 2/7
Hartwell Sportsground (East) 
Under 14C J.Bate 5 1 Dec 17
8 Dec 17
Hawthorn
3/114(cc) C Hume 40 L Cox 26  
def Canterbury
8/61(cc)  C Hume 3/7 L Cox 2/2
HA Smith Reserve 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 12 Dec 17 Hawthorn
6/125 BJ Deans 32* R Ryan 25  J Pittendrigh-Smith 3/25 B Page 2/17
def East Doncaster
124 JP Green 37 RW Allen 27  JH Robinson 5/23 E Charles 2/12
Willsmere Park 

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Bulleen   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Richmond City
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Heathmont
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Donvale
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Old Carey   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 8 25 Nov 17
AYC Harlequins   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 9 2 Dec 17
Hawthorn   drew   Knox Churches
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   Kew
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 2 28 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Heathmont
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 3 12 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   East Doncaster
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 5 1 Dec 17
8 Dec 17
Burwood Black   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 5 1 Dec 17
8 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   Canterbury