Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 10 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Heathmont
0/0  
v Hawthorn
H E Parker No 1 Oval 
2nd XI 10 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Hawthorn
v Marcellin OC
Rathmines Road Reserve 
3rd XI 10 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Hawthorn
v Mont Albert
St James Park 
4th XI 10 14 Jan 18 La Trobe University
drew Hawthorn
La Trobe University Lower Oval 
5th XI 13 13 Jan 18 Hawthorn
5/137(cc) V Cameron 42 DD Wickramasinghe 27* C Gunawardana 25  LP Nawalage 3/28 UJ Kankanige 2/35
drew Waverley Wanderers
HA Smith Reserve 
LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 3 21 Oct 17 Boroondara
def Hawthorn
Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) 
Under 12B G Male 6 16 Dec 17 Hawthorn
6/105(cc)  A Kenny 2/6 B Alsop 2/15
def by Burwood
6/133(cc) R Gunatilake 26*  F Jacobsen 2/11
Auburn Quarry Reserve 
Under 14B EC Orr 6 15 Dec 17 Hawthorn
4/102(cc) B Lindeman 44* B Stambe 27*  
def by Boroondara
5/126(cc) O Duncan 31  
HA Smith Reserve 
Under 14C J.Bate 6 15 Dec 17 Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC
v Hawthorn
Hislop Park No 1 Oval (East) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) QF 16 Jan 18 Ashburton Willows
9/93(cc)  DJ Wilkinson 3/12 ME Salisbury 3/18
def by Hawthorn
5/94 ME Salisbury 31* JH Robinson 29  CR Richards 2/11 MG Quamil 2/13
Ashburton Park 

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Heathmont
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Marcellin OC   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 8 16 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   La Trobe University
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 9 6 Jan 18
Hawthorn   drew   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 10 14 Jan 18
La Trobe University   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   Kew
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 11 16 Dec 17
Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 12 6 Jan 18
Knox Churches   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 13 13 Jan 18
Hawthorn   drew   Waverley Wanderers
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 3 12 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def   East Doncaster
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: QF 16 Jan 18
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC   v   Hawthorn