Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wright Shield 3 27 Nov 21 Mulgrave
7/210 S Rodrigo 54 C Hope 43 S Dushantha 41*  S Shearer 2/42 N Van Der Wert 2/42
def Hawthorn
9/209(cc) S Shearer 86 AI McIlroy 46  B Madhushanka 4/31
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
2nd XI 3 27 Nov 21 Hawthorn
140 T Hettiarachchi 47 N Choksi 37  C Friend 3/15 M Knox 3/15 G Macrae 2/32
def by Old Carey Cricket Club
5/246(cc) S Rankin 80 M Knox 76 N Valentine 50  
Rathmines Road Reserve 
3rd XI 3 27 Nov 21 Balwyn Saints Cricket Club
4/150 R Srinivasan 47* TX Torresi 27  
def Hawthorn
148 N Grover 38 A Rajakumar 29  R Srinivasan 4/22 WJ Spratt 2/33 M McGrath 2/34
Myrtle Park (West Oval) 
5th XI 3 27 Nov 21 Hawthorn
6/275(cc) M Anfes 89 C Gunawardana 48 WJ Thomas 30* G Matthews 28  D Wynne 4/32 S Menon 2/12
def Heathmont
9/176 M Freeman 62 P Perry 38 D Wynne 33  G Matthews 4/14 C Gunawardana 2/18 TN Karunarathne 2/40
St. James Park 
Sunday Turf 2 3 28 Nov 21 Deepdene Bears
6/164 A Bhargava 62 P Rath 35*  J Goswami 2/29
def Hawthorn
160 Y Bhinde 40 S Chauhan 29  P Rath 5/21
Stradbroke Park (South Oval) 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 1 21 Nov 21 Hawthorn
108 N Radhappan 40*  S Vandergert 3/21 D Tyrrell 3/26
def by Dingley
115 D Tyrrell 34  C Sexton 3/12 DP Johnston 2/14 TJ Mullen 2/18 J Beaurepaire 2/20
Rathmines Road Reserve 
Veterans Division 6 1 21 Nov 21 Canterbury
9/195(cc) C Battle 45* A Kokinos 41* J Wood 30 A Gant 29*  A Blew 2/20 S Wickremasinghe 2/23
def Hawthorn
10/186 N Pickford 45* D Codrington 42* P Kendy 40* S Wickremasinghe 25  A Kokinos 3/22 M Strazdins 2/25
Hislop Park (Centre Oval) 
Inner East Social Women 1 21 Nov 21 Warrandyte
49  T Chong 3/3
def by Hawthorn
2/179(cc) S Chawla 38* J Chong 30* S Chong 25*  
Lynden Park (Lower East) 
Under 12B M Van Zuyden 3 27 Nov 21 Hawthorn
39  J Ford 2/ R Conway 2/1 J Conway 2/3 W Smith 2/3
def by Trinity Willison Red
6/207 R Conway 27 H mclean 27 W Smith 25  
Rathmines Road Reserve 
Under 10 Black 3 27 Nov 21 Wyclif Yellow
def Hawthorn
Highfield Park (North Oval) 
McCarthy Shield (LOC1) 2 27 Nov 21 Deepdene Uniting
2/85 R Gurumoorthy 51*  
def Hawthorn
81  J Atkins 3/15 DS Reddy 2/6 Y Sharma 2/23
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1 30 Nov 21 Toorak-Prahran
v Hawthorn
Orrong Park (East Oval)