Hawthorn Cricket Club Batting Partnerships | Hawthorn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Batting Partnerships

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Click a row to view the match, or click a wicket number to display other partnerships for that wicket.
 WicketP'SHIPBattersClubGradeRoundINNOpponent
176 Aditya Desai - Channa Gunawardana Hawthorn Cricket ClubLOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)2 1 Kew
295 Thomas Barel - Akshay Trivedi Hawthorn Cricket ClubKookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)1 1 Surrey Hills
389 Cory McGeary - Channa Gunawardana Hawthorn Cricket ClubD Turf (Mair Shield)4 1 Donvale
481 Shamal Jayawardane - Naveen Gomez Hawthorn Cricket ClubLOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)3 1 Melbourne Deaf
544 Marcus Tilley - Gurkaran Gill Hawthorn Cricket ClubC Turf (Thomson Shield)3 1 St Kevins OC
692 Umesh Gupta - Mihir Solanki Hawthorn Cricket ClubD Turf (Mair Shield)1 1 Bulleen
735 Ranees Khaleel - David Hayden Hawthorn Cricket ClubLOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)4 1 Toorak-Prahran
865 Ranees Khaleel - Ankit Patel Hawthorn Cricket ClubLOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)4 1 Toorak-Prahran
865 Nick Crowe - Jay Soni Hawthorn Cricket ClubF Turf (Patterson Shield)5 1 Deepdene Bears
944 Gurkamal Gill - Amit Gupta Hawthorn Cricket ClubD Turf (Mair Shield)3 1 Bulleen

Highest partnerships shown for each wicket (if greater than 25 runs)

Partnerships are updated overnight only

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn