Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
All matches - Rule 5 (40 over per innings). Rounds 1-7: white ball matches with coloured clothing. Rounds 8-14 and finals: red ball matches with white clothing.
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Mont Albert   def   Richmond Union Mont Albert Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Burwood   def   Mazenod OC Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Mulgrave Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Boronia   def   La Trobe University Tormore Reserve Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Mont Albert   def by   Mazenod OC Mont Albert Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Burwood   def   Richmond Union Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   La Trobe University Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Boronia   def by   Mulgrave Tormore Reserve Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Richmond Union   def by   Boronia Citizens Park Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Mulgrave   def by   Burwood Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   def by   Mont Albert Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Richmond Union   def by   Hawthorn Citizens Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Boronia Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Mulgrave   drew   Mont Albert Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   def by   Burwood Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Mont Albert   def by   Burwood Mont Albert Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def   Richmond Union Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Boronia Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   def   Mulgrave Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Mont Albert   def by   Boronia Mont Albert Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Mulgrave Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Burwood Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM La Trobe University   def by   Richmond Union Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval) Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Richmond Union   def by   Mulgrave Citizens Park Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def   La Trobe University Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Boronia   def by   Burwood Tormore Reserve Official result
Round 8
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Richmond Union   def by   Mazenod OC Citizens Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Burwood   def   Mont Albert Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Mulgrave   def   La Trobe University Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Boronia   def   Hawthorn Tormore Reserve Official result
Round 9
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Richmond Union   def by   La Trobe University Citizens Park Final result entered and confirmed
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Burwood   def   Hawthorn Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Mulgrave   def   Mazenod OC Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Boronia   def   Mont Albert Tormore Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Mont Albert Citizens Park  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Mazenod OC   v   Burwood Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Hawthorn Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Boronia Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
Round 11
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Richmond Union   v   Burwood Citizens Park  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Mazenod OC   v   Mont Albert Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Boronia Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Hawthorn Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
Round 12
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   La Trobe University Mont Albert Reserve  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Burwood   v   Mulgrave Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Hawthorn   v   Mazenod OC Rathmines Road Reserve  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Boronia   v   Richmond Union Tormore Reserve  
Round 13
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Mulgrave Mont Albert Reserve  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Burwood   v   La Trobe University Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Hawthorn   v   Richmond Union Rathmines Road Reserve  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Boronia   v   Mazenod OC Tormore Reserve  
Round 14
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Hawthorn Mont Albert Reserve  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Burwood   v   Boronia Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Richmond Union Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM La Trobe University   v   Mazenod OC Latrobe University (Bundoora) (South Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
13 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Reserve Days: Sunday 17 January 2021 and Sunday 7 February 2021. Reserve days in finals.
Fixture Last updated: 24 Oct 20 5:25PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.