Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Northcote United 3 3 0 0 22 537 23 340 18 1.651 WWW
2
Deepdene Bears 3 2 0 1 17 368 20 276 15 1.569 WDW
3
Glen Iris Hogan 3 2 0 1 19 406 22 422 15 1.114 WDW
4
North Balwyn Gold 2 1 1 0 8 306 23 206 12 4.271 LBW
5
Mont Albert 3 2 1 0 18 478 28 406 12 1.831 WLW
6
Boroondara 3 1 2 0 22 447 21 417 6 1.023 LWL
7
Ashwood 3 1 2 0 18 484 18 489 6 0.990 LWL
8
Bulleen 2 1 1 0 10 190 10 193 6 0.984 WL
9
Hawthorn 3 0 3 0 29 366 18 556 0 0.409 LLL
10
Burwood Black 3 0 3 0 34 376 18 561 0 0.355 LLL
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Trinity Willison Green 3 3 0 0 22 518 25 387 18 1.521 WWW U
2
Richmond Union 3 2 1 0 17 425 26 324 12 2.006 WLW U
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 23 486 25 441 12 1.198 WLW U
4
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 19 385 20 357 12 1.135 LWW U
5
Ashwood 3 2 1 0 17 325 16 311 12 0.984 WWL U
6
Hawthorn 3 1 2 0 21 458 25 466 6 1.170 LLW U
7
Edinburgh Green 3 1 2 0 17 428 18 472 6 0.960 LWL U
8
Burwood 3 1 2 0 23 401 20 455 6 0.766 WLL U
9
Balwyn 3 1 2 0 25 360 20 440 6 0.655 LWL U
10
Canterbury B1 3 0 3 0 25 419 14 552 0 0.425 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:39AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Glen Iris 3 3 0 0 11 416 23 231 18 3.765 WWW
2
Box Hill 3 3 0 0 14 385 22 321 18 1.885 WWW
3
Boroondara 3 3 0 0 10 184 20 227 18 1.621 WWW
4
Clifton Hill 3 2 1 0 13 458 19 376 12 1.780 WWL
5
Kew Junior Black 3 2 1 0 11 155 7 151 12 0.653 LWW
6
Deepdene Bears/Balwyn 3 1 2 0 25 239 20 286 6 0.669 LLW
7
Edinburgh 2 0 2 0 20 191 13 252 6 0.493 BLL
8
Canterbury 3 0 3 0 18 276 12 405 0 0.454 LLL
9
Hawthorn 3 0 3 0 25 337 11 392 0 0.378 LLL
10
Inner East/Balwyn Girls 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -4 0.000 LL
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Marcellin OC 1 1 0 0 10 100 10 85 6 0.750 W U
2
Deepdene Uniting 1 1 0 0 3 134 8 132 6 0.472 W
3
St Kevins OC 1 0 1 0 8 132 3 134 0 -0.472 L
4
Edinburgh 1 0 1 0 10 85 10 100 0 -0.750 L U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Clifton Hill 1 1 0 0 6 125 6 91 6 1.700 W U
2
North Balwyn 1 1 0 0 3 140 7 139 6 1.205 W U
3
Bulleen 1 0 1 0 7 139 3 140 0 -1.205 L U
4
Deepdene Bears 1 0 1 0 6 91 6 125 0 -1.700 L U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 1 1 0 0 9 153 9 88 6 3.250 W U
2
Boroondara 1 1 0 0 2 147 1 144 6 2.710 W U
3
Canterbury 1 0 1 0 1 144 2 147 0 -2.710 L U
4
Old Carey Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 9 88 9 153 0 -3.250 L U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Heathmont 1 1 0 0 8 204 9 103 6 5.050 W U
2
Hawthorn 1 1 0 0 8 190 8 170 6 1.000 W U
3
Surrey Hills 1 0 1 0 8 170 8 190 0 -1.000 L U
4
East Doncaster 1 0 1 0 9 103 8 204 0 -5.050 L U
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
East Malvern Tooronga 1 1 0 0 7 143 8 132 6 0.550 W U
2
Richmond City 1 0 1 0 6 149 4 149 0 0.000 L U
2
Richmond Union 1 1 0 0 4 149 6 149 0 0.000 W U
4
Toorak-Prahran 1 0 1 0 8 132 7 143 0 -0.550 L U
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 1 1 0 0 4 171 9 118 6 2.650 W U
2
Trinity Willison 1 1 0 0 5 107 10 106 6 1.833 W U
3
Burwood 1 0 1 0 10 106 5 107 0 -1.833 L U
4
STC South Camberwell 1 0 1 0 9 118 4 171 0 -2.650 L U
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 1 1 0 0 4 221 8 157 6 3.200 W U
2
AYC Harlequins 1 1 0 0 8 168 9 162 6 0.316 W U
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 1 0 1 0 9 162 8 168 0 -0.316 L U
4
St James Malvern Valley 1 0 1 0 8 157 4 221 0 -3.200 L U
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Boronia 1 1 0 0 1 121 5 119 6 5.574 W U
2
Glen Waverley 1 1 0 0 6 244 7 155 6 4.450 W U
3
Mulgrave 1 0 1 0 7 155 6 244 0 -4.450 L U
4
Mazenod OC 1 0 1 0 5 119 1 121 0 -5.574 L U
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Hawthorn 5 4 0 1 32 713 33 687 27 1.070 WWWDW
2
Deepdene Bears 5 4 1 0 37 983 43 943 24 1.211 WLWWW
3
Heathmont 5 3 1 1 27 665 32 663 21 1.189 WLWDW
4
Marcellin OC 5 3 2 0 37 860 33 813 18 0.943 WLWWL
5
Donvale 5 2 3 0 30 822 35 826 12 1.161 LWLLW
6
Burwood 5 1 3 1 25 707 27 740 9 1.032 LWLDL
7
Bulleen 5 1 3 1 32 637 25 678 9 0.734 LWLDL
8
Glen Iris 5 0 5 0 38 959 30 996 0 0.760 LLLLL
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 5 5 0 0 23 605 48 437 30 2.889 WWWWW U
2
Hawthorn 5 4 1 0 30 518 40 485 24 1.424 WLWWW U
3
Marcellin OC 5 3 1 1 27 598 32 499 21 1.420 WWLDW U
4
Heathmont 5 3 2 0 32 761 39 706 18 1.314 WWLWL U
5
Boronia 5 2 2 1 25 519 30 622 15 1.001 LWWDL U
6
Ashburton Willows 5 1 4 0 43 641 26 731 6 0.530 LLWLL U
7
St Kevins OC 5 1 4 0 47 438 26 470 6 0.516 LLLLW U
8
Richmond City 5 0 5 0 50 458 36 588 0 0.561 LLLLL U
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
La Trobe University 5 4 1 0 42 711 41 599 24 1.159 WWWLW U
2
Hawthorn 5 4 1 0 46 1013 31 834 24 0.819 WLWWW U
3
Mont Albert 5 3 2 0 31 698 41 731 18 1.263 LLWWW U
4
Ashwood 5 3 2 0 35 651 40 675 18 1.102 LWWWL U
5
Donvale 5 2 3 0 35 775 40 720 12 1.230 WWLLL U
6
Bulleen 5 2 3 0 44 710 44 819 12 0.867 LWLLW U
7
East Malvern Tooronga 5 1 4 0 35 633 39 783 6 0.901 LLLWL U
8
North Balwyn 5 1 4 0 39 727 31 757 6 0.763 WLLLL U
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 St Barnabas CC, 2014/15 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2013/14 Marcellin CC, 2012/13 Ringwood CC, 2011/12 Ringwood CC, 2010/11 Hawthorn CC, 2009/10 Surrey Hills CC, 2008/09 Richmond City CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - F Turf (Patterson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey 4 4 0 0 20 752 32 707 30 1.702 WWWBW
2
Donvale 5 4 1 0 28 789 38 747 24 1.433 WLWWW
3
Deepdene Bears 4 2 2 0 24 709 28 714 18 1.158 LBLWW
4
La Trobe University 3 1 2 0 28 612 17 536 18 0.693 BWBLL
5
Hawthorn 5 2 3 0 32 570 29 687 12 0.752 WLWLL
6
Bulleen 4 1 3 0 35 583 19 540 12 0.586 LWLLB
7
Ringwood 5 1 4 0 25 551 29 635 4 1.007 LLLWL
Notes: Rodney Patterson began with the ESCA at Mulgrave CC and started his administration roles with that club as secretary in 1991, a position he held for 13 seasons. Rodney first joined the ESCA in 1994/95 season as assistant secretary but was moved overseas for a season. He re-joined the ESCA in 1997/98 season again as assistant secretary. In 2000 he took on the role as Operations Manager, a position he held until the end of the 2012/13 season (returning in the role from the 2015/16 season). In 2009, he joined the VMCU board as their administrator. In 2011 Rodney was granted ECA Life Membership. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Donvale CC, 2014/15 Mont Albert CC, 2013/14 Richmond Union CC, 2012/13 The Mighty Hawks Mulgrave CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:39AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Waverley Wanderers 4 4 0 0 18 957 38 771 24 1.647 WWWW
2
Hawthorn 4 3 1 0 19 766 35 628 18 1.662 WLWW
3
Knox Churches 4 3 1 0 28 695 27 643 18 1.026 WLWW
4
AYC Harlequins 4 2 2 0 25 611 28 622 12 1.412 LLWW
5
Abbotsford Anglers 4 2 2 0 29 714 25 737 12 -0.957 WWLL
6
Toorak-Prahran 4 1 3 0 30 812 34 940 6 -0.800 LWLL
7
Melbourne Deaf 4 1 3 0 35 573 25 667 6 -1.142 LWLL
8
Kew 4 0 4 0 39 544 11 664 0 -2.864 LLLL
Notes: Bill Laws first captained the ESCA Inter-Association side in the 1930s and won the association bowling average with '70 odd wickets at an average of 7' in 1936. Bill became ESCA treasurer in 1935 until military duties interceded in 1942. Bill was also awarded life membership in 1942. Premiers: 2015/16 Glen Iris CC, 2014/15 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Richmond Union 4 4 0 0 25 772 40 267 24 3.156 WWWW
2
Knox Churches 4 3 1 0 18 613 30 610 18 1.373 WWWL
3
St James Malvern Valley 4 2 2 0 26 562 33 612 12 0.154 WLLW
4
Waverley Wanderers 4 2 2 0 30 483 30 522 12 0.024 LWLW
5
St. Pauls 3 1 2 0 24 390 13 392 12 -1.623 LLBW
6
Glen Iris 4 1 2 0 34 579 21 582 9 -0.615 TLWL
7
Edinburgh 3 0 2 0 25 311 19 465 9 -1.923 TLLB
Notes: Barrie Tobias first played cricket for East Kew Presbyterian (which later merged with Glen Iris Methodist into Eastern Willows which has since merged to form Ashburton Willows) in 1952 and played more than 450 games within the ESDCCA. He was an Executive member for the ESDCCA for 25 years and President for 10 of those years. He served as Chairman of their Executive, treasurer and deputy chair of the Junior section at various times and was made a life member in 1982. Premiers: 2015/16 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2014/15 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn