Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Northcote United 6 6 6 . . . . . . 18
2
Deepdene Bears 6 3 6 . . . . . . 15
3
Glen Iris Hogan 6 3 6 . . . . . . 15
4
North Balwyn Gold 0 6 6 . . . . . . 12
5
Mont Albert 6 0 6 . . . . . . 12
6
Boroondara 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
7
Ashwood 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
8
Bulleen 6 . 0 . . . . . . 6
9
Hawthorn 0 0 0 . . . . . . 0
10
Burwood Black 0 0 0 . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Trinity Willison Green 6 6 6 . . . . . . 18
2
Richmond Union 6 0 6 . . . . . . 12
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 0 6 . . . . . . 12
4
Ashburton Willows 0 6 6 . . . . . . 12
5
Ashwood 6 6 0 . . . . . . 12
6
Hawthorn 0 0 6 . . . . . . 6
7
Edinburgh Green 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
8
Burwood 6 0 0 . . . . . . 6
9
Balwyn 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
10
Canterbury B1 0 0 0 . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:39AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Glen Iris 6 6 6 . . . . . . 18
2
Box Hill 6 6 6 . . . . . . 18
3
Boroondara 6 6 6 . . . . . . 18
4
Clifton Hill 6 6 0 . . . . . . 12
5
Kew Junior Black 0 6 6 . . . . . . 12
6
Deepdene Bears/Balwyn 0 0 6 . . . . . . 6
7
Edinburgh 6 0 0 . . . . . . 6
8
Canterbury 0 0 0 . . . . . . 0
9
Hawthorn 0 0 0 . . . . . . 0
10
Inner East/Balwyn Girls . -2 -2 . . . . . . -4
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Marcellin OC 6 . . 6
2
Deepdene Uniting 6 . . 6
3
St Kevins OC 0 . . 0
4
Edinburgh 0 . . 0
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Clifton Hill 6 . . 6
2
North Balwyn 6 . . 6
3
Bulleen 0 . . 0
4
Deepdene Bears 0 . . 0
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Mont Albert 6 . . 6
2
Boroondara 6 . . 6
3
Canterbury 0 . . 0
4
Old Carey Cricket Club 0 . . 0
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Heathmont 6 . . 6
2
Hawthorn 6 . . 6
3
Surrey Hills 0 . . 0
4
East Doncaster 0 . . 0
Pool E
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
East Malvern Tooronga 6 . . 6
2
Richmond City 0 . . 0
2
Richmond Union 0 . . 0
4
Toorak-Prahran 0 . . 0
Pool F
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Ashburton Willows 6 . . 6
2
Trinity Willison 6 . . 6
3
Burwood 0 . . 0
4
STC South Camberwell 0 . . 0
Pool G
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Glen Iris 6 . . 6
2
AYC Harlequins 6 . . 6
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 0 . . 0
4
St James Malvern Valley 0 . . 0
Pool H
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Boronia 6 . . 6
2
Glen Waverley 6 . . 6
3
Mulgrave 0 . . 0
4
Mazenod OC 0 . . 0
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Hawthorn 6 6 6 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 27
2
Deepdene Bears 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 24
3
Heathmont 6 0 6 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 21
4
Marcellin OC 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 18
5
Donvale 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 12
6
Burwood 0 6 0 3 0 . . . . . . . . . 9
7
Bulleen 0 6 0 3 0 . . . . . . . . . 9
8
Glen Iris 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 0
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 30
2
Hawthorn 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 24
3
Marcellin OC 6 6 0 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 21
4
Heathmont 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 18
5
Boronia 0 6 6 3 0 . . . . . . . . . 15
6
Ashburton Willows 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 6
7
St Kevins OC 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 6
8
Richmond City 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 0
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
La Trobe University 6 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 24
2
Hawthorn 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 24
3
Mont Albert 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 18
4
Ashwood 0 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 18
5
Donvale 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 12
6
Bulleen 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 12
7
East Malvern Tooronga 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 6
8
North Balwyn 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 6
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 St Barnabas CC, 2014/15 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2013/14 Marcellin CC, 2012/13 Ringwood CC, 2011/12 Ringwood CC, 2010/11 Hawthorn CC, 2009/10 Surrey Hills CC, 2008/09 Richmond City CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:40AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - F Turf (Patterson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Old Carey 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . 30
2
Donvale 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . 24
3
Deepdene Bears 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . 18
4
La Trobe University 6 6 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . 18
5
Hawthorn 6 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . 12
6
Bulleen 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . 12
7
Ringwood 0 0 -2 6 0 . . . . . . . . 4
Notes: Rodney Patterson began with the ESCA at Mulgrave CC and started his administration roles with that club as secretary in 1991, a position he held for 13 seasons. Rodney first joined the ESCA in 1994/95 season as assistant secretary but was moved overseas for a season. He re-joined the ESCA in 1997/98 season again as assistant secretary. In 2000 he took on the role as Operations Manager, a position he held until the end of the 2012/13 season (returning in the role from the 2015/16 season). In 2009, he joined the VMCU board as their administrator. In 2011 Rodney was granted ECA Life Membership. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Donvale CC, 2014/15 Mont Albert CC, 2013/14 Richmond Union CC, 2012/13 The Mighty Hawks Mulgrave CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:39AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
Waverley Wanderers . 6 6 6 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
2
Hawthorn . 6 0 6 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
3
Knox Churches . 6 0 6 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
4
AYC Harlequins . 0 0 6 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
5
Abbotsford Anglers . 6 6 0 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
6
Toorak-Prahran . 0 6 0 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
7
Melbourne Deaf . 0 6 0 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
8
Kew . 0 0 0 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Notes: Bill Laws first captained the ESCA Inter-Association side in the 1930s and won the association bowling average with '70 odd wickets at an average of 7' in 1936. Bill became ESCA treasurer in 1935 until military duties interceded in 1942. Bill was also awarded life membership in 1942. Premiers: 2015/16 Glen Iris CC, 2014/15 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
Richmond Union . 6 6 6 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
2
Knox Churches . 6 6 6 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
3
St James Malvern Valley . 6 0 0 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
4
Waverley Wanderers . 0 6 0 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
5
St. Pauls . 0 0 6 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
6
Glen Iris . 3 0 6 . 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
7
Edinburgh . 3 0 0 . 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Notes: Barrie Tobias first played cricket for East Kew Presbyterian (which later merged with Glen Iris Methodist into Eastern Willows which has since merged to form Ashburton Willows) in 1952 and played more than 450 games within the ESDCCA. He was an Executive member for the ESDCCA for 25 years and President for 10 of those years. He served as Chairman of their Executive, treasurer and deputy chair of the Junior section at various times and was made a life member in 1982. Premiers: 2015/16 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2014/15 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 18, 2017 3:38AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Donvale   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   drew   Bulleen
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 3 28 Oct 17
Hawthorn   def   St Kevins OC
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Ashburton Willows   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Donvale
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 4 4 Nov 17
Donvale   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 5 11 Nov 17
Deepdene Bears   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def   Abbotsford Anglers
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Waverley Wanderers   drew   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 1 14 Nov 17
Surrey Hills   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris Hogan
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Glen Iris   def   Hawthorn