Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Marcellin OC 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 66
2
Heathmont 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 60
3
Glen Iris 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 3 0 6 57
4
Canterbury 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 36
5
Bulleen 3 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 33
6
Deepdene Bears 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 0 0 33
7
Hawthorn 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 30
8
Old Carey 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 21
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2017 3:21AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 6 75
2
Mont Albert 6 6 6 6 0 6 10 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 73
3
Marcellin OC 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 3 6 0 10 6 0 55
4
Hawthorn 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 0 0 0 6 45
5
Ashburton Willows 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 33
6
Richmond City 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 6 0 0 24
7
Boronia 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 21
8
Bulleen 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 3 3 6 0 0 0 18
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2017 3:21AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Heathmont 6 -1 A 6 0 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 62
2
Hawthorn 3 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 60
3
Mont Albert 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 0 0 6 0 51
4
North Balwyn 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 3 0 6 0 0 6 51
5
Donvale 0 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 3 6 6 0 0 6 45
6
East Malvern Tooronga 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 0 0 6 6 0 33
7
Marcellin OC 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 18
8
East Doncaster 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 15
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 St Barnabas CC, 2014/15 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2013/14 Marcellin CC, 2012/13 Ringwood CC, 2011/12 Ringwood CC, 2010/11 Hawthorn CC, 2009/10 Surrey Hills CC, 2008/09 Richmond City CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2017 3:21AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 10 A 10 6 80
2
Hawthorn 3 6 3 6 6 0 6 6 3 6 10 10 6 71
3
Mont Albert 3 6 3 6 6 0 0 6 3 6 6 0 6 51
4
La Trobe University 3 0 3 6 6 6 6 0 3 -2 A 6 6 0 43
5
Surrey Hills 3 6 3 3 0 6 0 6 3 3 0 6 0 39
6
Deepdene Bears 3 3 3 0 6 6 6 6 3 3 0 0 0 39
7
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 3 6 6 0 4 31
8
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 -2 0 -2 6 0 6 0 -2 6 6 24
9
Donvale 3 3 6 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 24
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2017 3:25AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
South Camberwell 6 6 3 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 87
2
Mount Waverley Catholics 6 0 3 . 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 . 6 0 6 A 6 6 0 6 0 75
3
Glen Iris 0 0 3 . 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 69
4
Ashburton Willows 0 6 3 . 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 . 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 . 63
5
Richmond Union 6 6 3 . 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 . 0 0 -1 A 6 6 6 0 0 62
6
Melbourne Deaf 0 6 3 . 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . 0 -2 0 0 0 0 6 6 25
7
Hawthorn 6 0 3 . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 21
8
Abbotsford Anglers 0 0 3 . 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 . 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 . 21
Notes: John McCarthy joined the executive in 1969 as publicity officer and became assistant secretary in 1971, a position he held for a record 17 years. He was made a life member in 1982 and retired in 1989 after 20 years of continuous service. Premiers: 2015/16 South Camberwell CC, 2014/15 Ashburton Willows CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2017 3:21AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 POINTS
1
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 6 6 3 . 6 0 6 -2 6 6 6 . 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 79
2
Hawthorn 0 6 3 . 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 75
3
Boroondara 0 6 3 . 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 . 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 0 69
4
St. Pauls 6 6 6 . 3 0 0 0 0 6 6 . 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 69
5
Mont Albert 6 -2 3 . 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 . 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 55
6
Mount Waverley Uniting 6 6 3 . 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 . 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 45
7
Glen Waverley 6 0 6 A . 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 36
8
St Barnabas 0 0 3 . 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Notes: Tom Minahan joined the Executive in 1954 as a grade secretary of the ESCA, a position he held for three years. He subsequently served as registration secretary for two years and was then elected a vice-president in 1960. When the key position of public relations officer was created in 1963 he took on that role for the next nine years and became a key member of the Executive. In 1968 Tom Minahan was made a life member of the ESCA. Premiers: 2015/16 Richmond Union CC, 2014/15 Mazenod OC CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2017 3:23AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Ashwood 0 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 63
2
Donvale 6 3 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 51
3
Hawthorn 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 48
4
Kew Junior Black 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 48
5
Canterbury Yates 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 6 42
6
Glen Iris Garrett 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 39
7
Boroondara C3 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 36
8
Edinburgh Black 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 9
Last re-calculated: Apr 4, 2017 3:23AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Boroondara B3 3 6 6 6 6 10 6 6 6 55
2
Trinity Willison Red 3 0 A 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 39
3
Camberwell Magpies 3 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 39
4
Kew Junior Green 3 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 27
5
Glen Iris Hogan 3 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 21
6
Edinburgh Yellow 3 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 15
7
Hawthorn 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 15
8
North Balwyn Black 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2017 3:22AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Richmond Union 6 6 0 12
2
Edinburgh . . 6 6
3
St Kevins OC 0 . 6 6
4
Clifton Hill . 0 0 0
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Deepdene Uniting 6 6 6 18
2
Richmond City . 0 6 6
3
Old Carey Cricket Club . 6 0 6
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
North Balwyn 6 6 6 18
2
Canterbury 6 0 6 12
3
Surrey Hills 0 6 0 6
4
Deepdene Bears 0 0 0 0
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Mont Albert 6 6 6 18
2
Marcellin OC 6 6 0 12
3
Bulleen 0 0 6 6
4
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 0 0 0 0
Pool E
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Boroondara 6 6 0 12
2
AYC Harlequins 6 0 6 12
3
Hawthorn 0 0 6 6
4
Toorak-Prahran 0 6 0 6
Pool F
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Glen Iris 6 6 6 18
2
STC South Camberwell 0 6 6 12
3
Ashburton Willows 6 0 0 6
4
Salesian Old Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool G
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Heathmont 6 6 6 18
2
St. Pauls Glen Waverley 0 6 6 12
3
Ashwood 6 0 0 6
4
East Malvern Tooronga 0 0 0 0
Pool H
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Glen Waverley 0 6 6 12
2
Boronia 6 6 0 12
3
Mulgrave 6 0 6 12
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Mar 21, 2017 3:24AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara