Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C K Noy
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 9 6 0 3 42 1329 55 1106 45 1.574 WWDDW U
2
Richmond Union 9 6 0 3 52 1206 45 987 45 1.057 WWDDW U
3
Holy Trinity 9 5 2 2 45 1216 56 1191 36 1.271 WWDLL U
4
Glen Iris McDonald 9 5 2 2 60 1485 54 1154 36 1.158 WLDDW U
5
Trinity Willison Gold 9 4 3 2 58 1161 44 862 30 1.022 WLDWW U
6
North Balwyn Gold 9 2 4 3 52 1043 49 1110 21 0.885 LLDDL U
7
Burwood Yellow 9 2 5 2 43 876 58 1335 18 0.885 LWDLW U
8
Balwyn/Bulleen 8 1 5 2 56 889 54 983 12 0.872 LWDDL U
9
Kew Junior Red 9 1 6 2 57 912 49 960 12 0.817 LLDWL U
10
Hawthorn 9 0 6 3 50 725 55 1222 7 0.653 LLDDL U
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Manningham 16 9 5 2 67 2004 97 1984 66 0.381 DLDLW
2
Northcote United 17 9 6 2 111 2965 91 2781 60 0.148 DLDWL U
3
Melbourne Deaf 17 8 6 3 84 1905 91 2275 57 -0.181 DWDWW
4
Glen Waverley 17 8 7 2 70 1581 71 1731 54 -0.075 DLDLL
5
Monash 17 8 7 2 89 2132 88 2076 54 -0.391 DWDWW U
6
AYC Harlequins 17 7 7 3 112 2408 84 2265 51 0.117 DWDWW
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 17 6 9 2 72 1861 72 1947 38 -0.076 DLDLL
8
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 17 6 9 2 82 2001 93 1798 36 0.040 DWDLL
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 5 3 1 1 26 504 25 410 21 1.300 WLWWD
2
St Kevins OC 5 3 1 1 31 555 35 449 21 1.181 WWLWD
3
Richmond City 5 3 1 1 23 430 33 411 21 0.700 LWWWD
4
Toorak-Prahran 5 2 2 1 25 483 28 531 15 0.381 WLWLD
5
Clifton Hill 5 1 3 1 32 502 35 521 9 -0.452 LWLLD
6
Richmond Union 5 0 4 1 35 388 16 540 3 -3.270 LLLLD
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Deepdene Uniting 5 3 1 1 22 498 31 482 21 1.140 LWWWD
2
Canterbury 5 3 1 1 21 553 30 492 21 0.862 WLWWD
3
North Balwyn 5 2 2 1 27 490 32 531 15 -0.288 WWLLD
4
Old Carey Cricket Club 5 2 2 1 28 530 21 562 15 -0.584 WLLWD
5
Marcellin OC 5 1 3 1 32 514 17 468 9 -0.326 LWLLD
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 5 1 3 1 30 538 29 588 9 -0.826 LLWLD
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 5 4 0 1 22 568 33 512 27 0.700 WWWWD
2
Surrey Hills 5 3 1 1 23 571 23 543 21 0.843 WLWWD
3
Mont Albert 5 2 2 1 27 459 22 417 15 0.105 LWWLD
4
Trinity Willison 5 1 3 1 27 515 24 451 9 0.130 LWLLD
5
STC South Camberwell 5 1 3 1 25 418 31 540 9 -0.491 WLLLD
6
Hawthorn 5 1 3 1 28 507 19 575 9 -1.239 LLLWD
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashwood 5 3 1 1 24 484 30 483 21 -0.285 WLWWD
2
Ashburton Willows 5 2 2 1 24 474 25 440 15 1.222 LLWWD
3
East Malvern Tooronga 5 2 2 1 22 506 26 507 15 0.076 WLLWD
4
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 5 2 2 1 20 501 21 464 15 0.017 WWLLD
5
Glen Waverley 5 2 2 1 31 436 30 464 15 -0.173 LWWLD
6
Burwood 5 1 3 1 29 526 18 569 9 -0.847 LWLLD
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Heathmont 5 3 1 1 9 588 27 506 21 1.995 LWWWD
2
Mazenod OC 5 3 1 1 17 398 25 398 21 1.392 WWLWD
3
Mulgrave 5 3 1 1 26 625 28 549 21 0.999 WLWWD
4
Boronia 5 2 2 1 25 602 25 447 15 1.229 LWWLD
5
St. Pauls CC 5 1 3 1 35 421 21 593 9 -3.249 WLLLD
6
Monash University CC 5 0 4 1 37 448 23 589 3 -2.324 LLLLD
Last re-calculated: Mar 16, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Mazenod OC 13 9 0 4 68 2249 101 1307 66 2.556 WWDDW U
2
Heathmont 13 8 2 3 73 1882 84 1661 57 1.304 LWWWL U
3
Hawthorn 13 5 4 4 85 1801 89 1990 42 0.948 WWLDL U
4
East Malvern Tooronga 13 4 4 5 65 1557 69 1538 39 1.075 WLDDW U
5
Richmond City 13 3 5 5 69 1532 76 1590 33 1.061 LLDDW U
6
Donvale 13 3 6 4 79 1552 90 2079 30 0.850 WLDLW U
7
Surrey Hills 13 2 7 4 93 1579 61 1691 24 0.612 LWDDL U
8
St Kevins OC 13 1 7 5 108 1361 70 1657 21 0.532 LLDDL U
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boronia 14 7 3 4 89 2117 88 1441 54 1.453 DDWDL
2
Marcellin OC 14 7 4 3 94 2516 91 1937 51 1.257 DDWWW
3
Heathmont 14 6 4 4 87 1850 117 2392 48 1.040 DDLDW
4
Surrey Hills 14 6 5 3 105 2251 81 1988 45 0.873 DWLDL
5
Burwood 14 5 6 3 105 2441 115 2206 43 1.212 DDLDW
6
Hawthorn 14 4 4 6 78 1719 91 1908 42 1.051 DDLDW
7
Mont Albert 14 4 5 5 92 1637 97 2443 39 0.706 DDWDL
8
Ashburton Willows 14 2 10 2 123 1981 93 2197 18 0.682 DLWLL
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken.
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 13 8 1 4 60 2159 92 1645 60 2.012 LWDDW
2
Edinburgh 13 6 2 5 65 1468 87 1472 51 1.335 WWDDL
3
Bulleen 13 6 3 4 69 1654 93 1576 48 1.415 WLDDW
4
Donvale 13 3 4 6 67 1529 78 1592 36 1.118 LWDDL
5
East Malvern Tooronga 13 3 4 6 70 1564 68 1578 36 0.963 LLDDW
6
La Trobe University 13 4 5 4 93 1810 77 1765 36 0.849 WLDDL
7
Ashwood 13 2 6 5 83 1716 62 2047 27 0.626 WLDDW
8
Hawthorn 13 1 8 4 97 1779 47 2004 18 0.430 LWDDL
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Donvale 14 8 2 4 83 2086 114 2031 60 1.411 DDWDW
2
Old Carey Cricket Club 14 8 2 4 100 2147 100 1875 60 1.145 DDDDW
3
Glen Iris 14 6 5 3 106 2356 94 1805 45 1.157 DDWDL
4
Deepdene Bears 14 5 4 5 81 1633 99 1988 45 1.004 DDLDW
5
St Kevins OC 14 4 4 5 105 1959 91 1806 42 0.940 DDWDW U
6
Bulleen 14 3 6 4 101 1963 85 1909 33 0.865 DDLDL
7
Edinburgh 14 2 7 5 86 1393 98 2095 27 0.758 DDLDL U
8
Hawthorn 14 1 7 6 94 2107 75 2135 24 0.787 DDDDL
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014.
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.