Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Donvale 4 3 0 1 23 475 37 451 21 1.694 WWDW
2
Old Carey Cricket Club 4 3 1 0 31 614 34 616 18 1.093 WWWL
3
Bulleen 4 2 1 1 23 421 26 502 15 0.948 DLWW
4
Glen Iris 4 2 2 0 29 667 36 522 12 1.586 LWLW
5
Deepdene Bears 4 1 1 2 20 359 19 254 12 1.343 DLDW
6
St Kevins OC 4 0 2 2 34 589 22 578 6 0.659 LDDL
7
Hawthorn 4 0 2 2 28 447 18 499 6 0.576 DDLL
8
Edinburgh 4 0 2 2 20 231 16 381 6 0.485 DLDL
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014.
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Heathmont 4 3 1 0 29 630 34 665 18 1.111 LWWW U
2
Boronia 4 2 1 1 17 417 28 460 15 1.493 WWDL U
3
Surrey Hills 4 2 1 1 25 628 27 568 15 1.194 WLDW U
4
Burwood 4 2 2 0 34 746 30 662 12 0.994 WLLW U
5
Hawthorn 4 1 1 2 12 352 12 356 12 0.989 WDDL U
6
Mont Albert 4 1 1 2 18 366 19 426 12 0.907 LDDW U
7
Marcellin OC 4 1 2 1 22 471 15 511 9 0.628 LWDL U
8
Ashburton Willows 4 0 3 1 28 481 20 443 3 0.776 LLDL U
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken.
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 17 876 33 531 30 3.202 WWDDW U
2
Donvale 6 2 0 4 10 265 27 368 24 1.944 WDDDW U
3
Bulleen 6 3 1 2 26 571 30 514 24 1.282 WWDDL U
4
Edinburgh 6 2 1 3 17 568 22 414 21 1.776 LDDDW U
5
East Malvern Tooronga 6 1 1 4 18 567 19 363 18 1.649 LDDDW U
6
La Trobe University 6 1 3 2 37 508 30 582 12 0.708 WLDDL U
7
Ashwood 5 0 3 2 27 401 11 666 6 0.245 LLDDL U
8
Hawthorn 5 0 4 1 35 631 15 949 3 0.285 LLLDL U
Notes: Following three years as a Club delegate, Geoff Mair took on the role of ESCA grade secretary in 1949 and became association treasurer in 1953. He filled this office with distinction for 17 years until his untimely death in 1970. Geoff was awarded life membership in 1959.
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Mazenod OC 6 4 0 2 21 681 38 392 30 3.144 WWDDW U
2
Heathmont 6 3 0 3 13 504 25 477 27 2.032 WDDDW U
3
East Malvern Tooronga 6 2 1 3 15 440 23 371 21 1.819 WDDDW U
4
St Kevins OC 6 1 2 3 23 359 26 462 15 0.878 WDDDL U
5
Donvale 6 1 2 3 22 409 20 507 15 0.733 LDDDL U
6
Hawthorn 6 1 2 3 36 633 19 601 15 0.556 LDDDL U
7
Surrey Hills 6 1 3 2 36 486 19 486 12 0.528 LLDDW U
8
Richmond City 6 0 3 3 28 461 24 677 9 0.584 LDDDL U
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Manningham 4 3 1 0 17 417 27 412 24 0.659 WWBLW U
2
Monash 5 4 1 0 23 805 39 802 24 0.656 WWLWW U
3
Glen Waverley 5 4 1 0 14 281 16 276 24 0.306 WWWWL U
4
Melbourne Deaf 5 3 1 1 15 363 18 407 21 -0.342 WWLDW U
5
AYC Harlequins 5 2 2 1 30 728 23 677 15 0.579 LWWDL
6
Northcote United 5 2 3 0 41 822 26 817 12 -0.614 LLWWL U
7
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 5 2 3 0 16 279 10 357 10 -2.625 WLLLW U
8
Notting Hill-Brandon Park 5 1 4 0 23 464 20 411 2 0.073 LLWLL U
9
Clifton Hill 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 -6 0.000 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C K Noy
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 3 2 0 1 10 314 21 424 15 1.555 WWD U
2
Richmond Union 3 2 0 1 17 497 14 377 15 1.086 WWD U
3
Glen Iris McDonald 3 2 1 0 23 447 20 408 12 0.953 LWW U
4
Trinity Willison Gold 3 1 1 1 22 454 13 240 9 1.118 WLD U
5
Holy Trinity 1 0 0 1 2 139 8 217 3 2.562 D U
6
Burwood Yellow 3 0 2 1 12 206 19 456 3 0.715 LLD U
7
Hawthorn 3 0 2 1 15 211 15 475 3 0.444 LLD U
8
North Balwyn Gold 1 0 0 1 5 209 0 0 3 0.000 D U
8
Kew Junior Red 1 0 0 1 5 161 0 0 3 0.000 D U
10
Balwyn/Bulleen 1 0 1 0 9 134 10 175 0 0.851 L U
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St Kevins OC 2 2 0 0 16 273 18 197 12 1.900 WW U
2
Toorak-Prahran 2 1 1 0 12 224 15 270 6 0.717 WL U
3
Edinburgh 2 1 1 0 19 199 11 180 6 0.426 WL U
4
Clifton Hill 2 1 1 0 13 260 18 232 6 0.397 LW U
5
Richmond City 2 1 1 0 12 196 16 195 6 0.129 LW U
6
Richmond Union 2 0 2 0 19 191 13 269 0 -3.631 LL U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
North Balwyn 2 2 0 0 7 275 18 272 12 0.599 WW U
2
Marcellin OC 2 1 1 0 14 313 10 264 6 1.078 LW U
3
Deepdene Uniting 2 1 1 0 15 284 13 271 6 0.325 LW U
4
Canterbury 2 1 1 0 10 256 10 269 6 -0.161 WL U
5
Old Carey Cricket Club 2 1 1 0 15 272 9 265 6 -0.353 WL U
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 2 0 2 0 15 269 16 328 0 -1.513 LL U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 2 2 0 0 11 290 16 263 12 0.675 WW U
2
Trinity Willison 2 1 1 0 16 267 17 198 6 0.936 LW U
3
Surrey Hills 2 1 1 0 12 261 9 268 6 0.652 WL U
4
Mont Albert 2 1 1 0 16 220 11 167 6 0.254 LW U
5
STC South Camberwell 2 1 1 0 13 121 18 208 6 -0.605 WL U
6
Hawthorn 2 0 2 0 13 222 10 277 0 -2.253 LL U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 2 2 0 0 2 300 15 257 12 1.518 WW U
2
East Malvern Tooronga 2 1 1 0 8 266 16 269 6 0.596 WL U
3
Glen Waverley 2 1 1 0 19 266 10 266 6 -0.671 LW U
4
Burwood 2 1 1 0 16 265 8 301 6 -0.900 LW U
5
Ashburton Willows 2 1 1 0 9 226 9 228 6 -6.082 WL U
6
Ashwood 2 0 2 0 17 229 13 231 0 4.193 LL U
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 2 2 0 0 3 214 11 212 12 3.376 WW U
2
Heathmont 2 1 1 0 4 362 13 288 6 1.759 LW U
3
Boronia 2 1 1 0 13 284 13 239 6 0.271 LW U
4
St. Pauls CC 2 1 1 0 15 233 10 184 6 -0.377 WL U
5
Mulgrave 2 1 1 0 16 267 9 311 6 -1.016 WL U
6
Monash University CC 2 0 2 0 17 230 12 356 0 -3.150 LL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.