Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 11   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - McCarthy Shield (LOC1)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Hartley 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 54
2
Victorian Cavaliers 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 54
3
Knox Churches 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 0 0 6 6 0 51
4
Melbourne Sixers SC 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 3 6 0 6 6 0 51
5
Deepdene Uniting 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 42
6
Sth Camberwell/Glen Iris 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 36
Notes: John McCarthy joined the executive in 1969 as publicity officer and became assistant secretary in 1971, a position he held for a record 17 years. He was made a life member in 1982 and retired in 1989 after 20 years of continuous service.
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
North Balwyn 3 0 6 0 A 6 6 6 6 6 6 A 6 A 6 0 6 6 69
2
Hawthorn 3 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 A 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 66
3
East Malvern Tooronga 3 6 0 6 0 3 0 0 6 A 6 6 6 A 6 0 0 48
4
Mont Albert 3 6 6 6 A 6 3 6 0 A 0 A 0 A 0 A 0 A 0 A 6 3 45
5
Deepdene Bears 3 0 6 0 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 A 0 3 33
6
Surrey Hills 3 0 0 -2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7
Last re-calculated: Apr 20, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Inner East Social Women
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Hawthorn 6 6 6 6 6 30
2
Mazenod OC 6 6 6 6 6 30
3
Koonung Heights 6 6 0 6 6 24
4
St Kevins OC 6 6 0 6 6 24
5
North Alphington 0 6 6 0 6 18
6
Old Carey 1 0 6 0 6 0 12
7
Bulleen Templestowe 6 0 6 0 0 12
8
Old Carey 2 0 0 6 6 0 12
9
Wyclif 0 -2 6 -2 . 2
10
Kerrimuir United . . . . . 0
11
Warrandyte 0 0 0 0 0 0
12
Thornbury Turf Strokers . 0 0 0 . 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:55AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Deepdene Bears 3 0 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 6 63
2
Bulleen 3 6 6 6 0 6 3 0 0 3 6 6 6 6 3 60
3
Mulgrave 3 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 3 0 6 0 0 3 60
4
Ashburton Willows 3 0 6 0 6 0 3 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 3 51
5
St Kevins OC 3 0 6 6 A 6 0 3 6 0 3 0 0 0 6 3 42
6
Surrey Hills 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 6 3 6 6 0 0 0 33
7
Hawthorn 3 6 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 27
8
Edinburgh 3 6 0 0 A 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 24
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014.
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
East Doncaster 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 3 72
2
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 6 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 66
3
Bulleen 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 57
4
Hawthorn 3 6 0 0 6 0 6 A 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 3 54
5
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 0 0 0 6 3 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 36
6
Boronia 3 0 0 6 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 3 33
7
Mont Albert 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 A 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 21
8
Surrey Hills 3 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 21
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken.
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Hawthorn 3 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 3 72
2
St Kevins OC 3 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 3 6 6 0 6 6 69
3
East Malvern Tooronga 3 6 0 0 6 6 3 6 6 3 0 3 6 0 6 54
4
Edinburgh 3 0 6 6 6 6 3 0 0 3 0 6 0 6 3 48
5
Richmond City 3 6 3 0 0 0 3 6 6 3 0 0 0 0 6 36
6
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 3 0 6 0 0 6 3 0 0 3 6 0 6 0 0 33
7
Deepdene Bears 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 6 0 6 6 0 30
8
La Trobe University 3 0 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 -2 -2 14
Notes: Charles Cohen, after a number of seasons with North Balwyn CC, joined the ESCA executive in 1991 as a grade secretary. Charles has served continuously on the senior executive and was a grade secretary in the Junior section for a number of seasons. Charles was awarded life membership in 2002 and continues to execute his grade secretaries role to this day.
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B M Van Zuyden
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1
Ashburton Willows NB 3 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 . 6 6 6 60
2
Canterbury 2 3 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 6 6 3 51
3
Camberwell Magpies 3 6 6 0 6 3 0 6 6 0 6 6 48
4
Trinity Willison Red 3 6 6 6 -2 3 0 6 0 0 6 0 34
5
Blackburn Cricket Club 3
0 A
3 6 6 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 3 30
6
Boroondara Taipans 3 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 6 0 0 24
7
Surrey Hills 3 0 0 6 6 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 24
8
Edinburgh Green 3 0 0 0 0 3 6 0 . 6 0 6 24
Last re-calculated: Apr 20, 2022 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Bulleen 6 6 6 18
2
St Kevins OC 6 0 6 12
3
Richmond City 0 6 0 6
4
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 0
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
North Balwyn 6 6 6 18
2
Edinburgh 6 6 0 12
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 0 0 3 3
4
Clifton Hill 0 0 3 3
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Trinity Willison 6 6 0 12
2
Mont Albert 6 0 6 12
3
Canterbury 0 0 6 6
4
Surrey Hills 0 6 0 6
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Burwood 6 6 6 18
2
East Malvern Tooronga 0 6 6 12
3
Hawthorn 6 0 0 6
4
Toorak-Prahran 0 0 0 0
Pool E
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Ashburton Willows 6 6 6 18
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 6 0 12
3
STC South Camberwell 0 0 6 6
4
Deepdene Bears 0 0 0 0
Pool F
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Mulgrave 6 0 6 12
2
Heathmont 6 6 0 12
3
Glen Waverley 0 0 6 6
4
Mazenod OC 0 6 0 6
Pool G
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Glen Iris 6 6 6 18
2
Deepdene Uniting 6 6 0 12
3
Richmond Union 0 0 6 6
4
Boronia 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 3, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Dingley 4 4 4 4 4 20
2
Hawthorn 0 0 4 4 4 12
3
Clifton Hill 4 4 0 4 0 12
4
Glen Waverley Cougars 0 4 4 0 0 8
5
West Ivanhoe United 0 0 0 0 4 4
6
Mount Waverley Uniting 4 0 0 0 0 4
Last re-calculated: Mar 20, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Hawthorn 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 3 81
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 3 6 6 6 0 3 57
3
Heathmont 3 6 0 6 0 6 3 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 3 51
4
Mont Albert 3 0 6 0 6 0 3 0 0 3 0 6 6 0 3 36
5
Surrey Hills 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 3 24
6
St Kevins OC 3 6 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 21
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:49AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.