Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
HawthorndefBoronia
Venue: Rathmines Road ReserveMatch ID: 3189237
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Batten  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brew, Matthew J
Robinson, Bradley
Cossar, Andrew C
Phyland, Michael
Tilley, Marcus B (c) (+)
Patel, Sanket
Hettiarachchi, Thishane
Rajapaksha, Ushchitha R
Kodikara, Hansika C
Vishvanath, Gihan
Yole, Stephen
 
Moody, Scott (c)
Collier, Gary
Jayasinghe, Yohan
Ribbands, Timothy
Blennerhassett, Jake
Smith, Jakob
Blease, Cameron
Schmidtke, Kyle
Ward, Ethan
McCann, Alex (+)
Hart, Ash
 
Coach:  McCartin, Chris
Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Hawthorndef byAshwood
Venue: St. James ParkMatch ID: 3189673
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gomes, Gavin G
Hayden, David
Choksi, Nirman
Thomas, William J
McHarg, Hugh C
Gill, Gurkamal S
Memon, Mohsin
Walsh, Anthony S (+)
Jayawardane, Shamal R
Dissanayake, Ravin
Gill, Gurkaran S (c)
 
Fitzpatrick, Nathan J (c)
Gallacher, David
Kennedy, Ryan A
Suaris, Shivetha Amrith
Jong, Alex
Dunn, James
Wall, Connor R
Singh, Gurpreet A
Shepherd, Trevor
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Jong, Alex
Dunn, James
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Gold
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Hawthorndef bySTC South Camberwell Red
Venue: Rathmines Road ReserveMatch ID: 3328644
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
de Crespigny, Henry (c)
********
Bolton, Josh
McCandlish, Harvey (+)
Watson, Archie
O'Byrne, Henry
Chapman, Henry
Johnson, Alexander
 
Coach:  Docherty, Bernard
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C K Noy
Round 9 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:15PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Hawthorndef byBurwood Yellow
Venue: H.A Smith ReserveMatch ID: 3324657
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McCorkell, Harry
Dissanayake, Hamish
Smith, Jagga
Hume, Charlie
McInnes, Kalen
Sutherland, Benjamin
Smith, Jackson
Bromell, Finn
Robenstone, Tiger
Holuigue, Noah
Bozzone, Matteo
Cox, Louis
Lord, Cooper
James, William
 
Coach:  McHarg, Hugh C
Team Manager:  Bromell, Katrina
 
Elliott, Tait J
Jones, Henry
Jones, Patrick
Stacey, Liam J
Caruso, Noah (c) (+)
Velona, Roman
Roberts, Kate
Chohan, Muhib
 
Coach:  Francis-Ross, James
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 5 - Tue 14 Jan 2020 (5:30PM)
HawthorndrewTrinity Willison
Venue: Willsmere ReserveMatch ID: 3378907
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Lennon  Umpire2: Graham Burgess  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunawardana, Channa
Robinson, Bradley
McIlroy, Angus I (+)
Ryan, Robert (c)
Chauhan, Oliver D
Jayatissa, Roshan C
Charles, Eamon
Whittle, Travis J
Hettiarachchi, Thishane
Kauter, Cody
Wilkinson, Dale J
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
HeathmontdefHawthorn
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3403601
Umpires: Umpire1: Jake Patt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Freeman, Thomas
Dyer, Stuart
Sindrey, Ben (c)
Miller, Aidan
Gemenis, Alex
Irish, Jordan
Hatfield-Dunn, Gary
Mumford, Zane (+)
van de Ven, Boyd
Baynes, Billy
West, Michael
 
Coach:  Rimer, Steve
 
Crowe, Nick (c)
Hayden, David
Kansara, Dhruvang
Goswami, Jubin
Jarrett, Nick (+)
Budhadev, Nikhar
Beckwith, Jayke
Smith, William P
Williams, Declan
Woodland, James D
Bradford, Jason
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
Glen WaverleydefHawthorn
Venue: Brentwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3211792
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Prowd, Ryan L (c)
Bourke, Jeremy
Bagal, Tushar
Ventura, Ashley
Punniakoti, Guhan
Rees, Phil
Kaliyamurthy, Giridhar
Dobbs, Geoff
Foley, David a
Gunn, Leigh (+)
Brett, Derek
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Old Carey Cricket ClubdefHawthorn
Umpires: Umpire1: David Wright  Umpire2: Trevor Chivers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Atkins, Tom
Clarke, Daniel C
Dowling, Angus
Dugan, Brendan
Gayfer, Tim
Jowett, Ben
Khera, Rahul
Merry, Tad
Morarty, Sam
Quartermain, Jack
Still, Callum
 
Wilkinson, Dale J (c)
Ryan, Robert
McIlroy, Angus I (+)
Kauter, Cody
Chauhan, Oliver D
Gunawardana, Channa
Caulfield, Scott C
Van Der Wert, Nigel
Barel, Thomas M
Dower, Michael R
McIlroy, Will