Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
BulleenvHawthorn
Venue: Koonung Park SportsfieldMatch ID: 3920226
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
HawthornvEast Malvern Tooronga
Venue: St. James ParkMatch ID: 3920415
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Mont AlbertvHawthorn
Venue: Elgar Park (Elgar Park North West)Match ID: 3920476
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
HawthornvBulleen
Venue: Rathmines Road ReserveMatch ID: 3920099
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Barker  Umpire2: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf 2
Round 4 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
HawthornvSurrey Hills
Venue: Rathmines Road ReserveMatch ID: 3920649
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Pratt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - McCarthy Shield (LOC1)
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
HawthornvMelbourne Sixers SC
Venue: H.A Smith ReserveMatch ID: 4019223
Umpires: Umpire1: Sam Pisano  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tongue, Robert C (c)
Crowe, Nick
featherby, jack
Hussey, Wayne (+)
Mitchell, John L
Tran, Kenny
Parata, Namu
Singh, Gurpreet
Bradford, Jason
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B M Van Zuyden
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Surrey HillsvHawthorn
Venue: Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East)Match ID: 4001708
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Black
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
HawthornvSTC White
Venue: Rathmines Road ReserveMatch ID: 4008980
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
HawthornvGlen Waverley Cougars
Venue: St. James ParkMatch ID: 3974848
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 6
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
STC South CamberwellvHawthorn
Venue: Nettleton Park (East pitch)Match ID: 3975048
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bayles, Timothy A
Pickford, Nigel
Blew, Andrew
Codrington, Dean
Beer, Jason S (+)
Kendy, Peter
Azzopardi, Jeff
Oppy, Andrew
Beaton, Samuel (c)
Wickremasinghe, Sanj
Barker, Ian
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 1 - Tue 30 Nov 2021 (5:30PM)
Toorak-PrahranvHawthorn
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 4020038
Umpires: Umpire1: Garry Male  Umpire2: Ganesh Desai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Speedie, Shane
Skiba, Jeremy (c)
Gobbo, Matt
Richards, Darren
Clayton, Maurice
Arora, Rohan
Learmonth, Chris (+)
Daman, Rippu
Gray, James D
Carson, Hugo M
Moran, Jordan
 
Coach:  Gumley, Alastair J
Team Manager:  Ary, Robert
 
Hutchinson, Lucas
Shearer, Sam
Fitzpatrick, Liam D
Ryan, Robert E (+)
Caulfield, Scott C
Hettiarachchi, Thishane
Barel, Thomas M (c)
Vekariya, Akshay
RAJAPAKSHA, Ushchitha R
McIlroy, Will
Dower, Michael R
Peiris, Harendra S
Eastern Cricket Association - Inner East Social Women
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
Bulleen TemplestowevHawthorn
Venue: Ted Ajani ReserveMatch ID: 3985595
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available