Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
Round 14 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 4 Mar 2017 (1:00PM)
HawthorndefOld Carey
Venue: Rathmines Road Reserve [45 H10]Match ID: 2397329
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Bailey  Umpire2: Jake Patt  
Roberts, Matthew J
Ryan, Robert
Maskiell, Daniel
Anand, Rahul (+)
Robinson, Jack H
Wilkinson, Dale J (c)
Bliss, Jamie A
Barel, Thomas M
Dower, Michael
Dower, Patrick R
Strauch, Alex M
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
 
Devine, Joshua D (+)
Merry, Tad
Still, Callum (c)
Gayfer, Tim
Still, Jethro
Rankin, Stuart
Hawkins, Elijah
Smith, Murray
Quartermain, Jack
Stevens, David J
Singleton, Rohan
Smith, Drew J
Salpigtidis, Simon (sub)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Singleton, Rohan
Still, Callum
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round GF - Sat 18 Mar 2017 (12:30PM), Sun 19 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
Mont AlbertdefHawthorn
Venue: Mont Albert Reserve [47 A7]Match ID: 2396843
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Norton  Umpire2: Andrew Walters  
Cull, Greg J (c)
Johnsen, Kiel A
Jones, Harvey P
Orchard, Colin M
Galtieri, Luke T (+)
Brown, Josh T
Power, Lachlan T
Guley, James A
Devine, Paul A
Blair-Holt, James K
Nagpal, Rishabh
Woods, Jack R (sub)
 
Brown, Ross
Vechlekar, Omkar
Anand, Rahul (+)
Torriero, Michael J
Tilley, Marcus B
Cossar, Andrew C
Chaudhary, Manish
Vekariya, Akshit
Whittle, Travis J
Middleton, David J (c)
Charles, Eamon
Kumar, Varun (sub)
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
Eastern Cricket Association - D Turf (Mair Shield)
Round GF - Sat 18 Mar 2017 (12:30PM), Sun 19 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
HeathmontdefHawthorn
Venue: Donvale Reserve No 1 Oval [48 F3]Match ID: 2396898
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg McLeod  Umpire2: Ian Ashwell  
Perry, Paul
Batten, Sam
Wynne, Trent J
Carr, Trent
Hampshire, Paul
Rosthorn, Ian (c) (+)
Delany, Thomas
Swoboda, Tim
Repalust, Thomas
McCabe, James
Gogarty, Kyle
 
Quinn, Matt
Radhappan, Naveen (c)
Singh, Simer
Yole, Stephen
Patel, Sanket
Venugopal, Ashwin
Follent, John W
Deans, Benjamin j
McIlroy, Angus (+)
Burke, Kieran
Singh, Vikram
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
Round GF - Sat 18 Mar 2017 (12:30PM), Sun 19 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byHawthorn
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2397266
Umpires: Umpire1: Jake Patt  Umpire2: Bharath Rao  
Shipp, Tanum
D'Angelo, Jackson
Quinn, Matthew
Reed, Sam
Fernandes, Shannon R
Dobeli, James
Patti, Gus
Raymond, John (c) (+)
Riley, Tom
Jago, Matthew
Czarnota-Bojarski, Matthew
 
Naik, Ashish
Desai, Jahin
Gill, Gurkaran S
McGeary, Cory (c)
Kennedy, Daniel (+)
Gupta, Umesh
Choksi, Nirman
Memon, Mohsin
Dhamani, Almohin U
Gupta, Amit
Haridas, Aneesh
Date, Luke (sub)
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
Round 20 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
Hawthorndef byMelbourne Deaf
Venue: HA Smith Reserve [59 D2]Match ID: 2399595
Umpires:  Not specified
Desai, Aditya
Gunawardana, Channa
Unadkat, Jatin
Shah, Viral
Shah, Harsh
Gill, Gurkamal S
Hussey, Wayne (+)
Phyland, Michael
Robinson, Bradley
Khan, Azam
Kalatuwage, Asanka (c)
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
 
Cardamone, Steven
Gooley, Nick
Parremore, Michael (c)
Bampfield, Adam
Barulovski, Tony
Glass, Simon
Hale, James D (+)
Kenny, Chris
Barton-Smith, Dean
Scacco, Carl (+)
Martin, Daniel
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)
Round SF - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
Hawthorndef byBoroondara
Venue: HA Smith Reserve [59 D2]Match ID: 2400014
Umpires: Umpire1: Md Mamunur Rashid  
Hayden, David (c)
Gehi, Vinay
Khandelwal, Mohit
Walsh, Anthony S (+)
Abdul, Samad
Rupapara, Hardik
Gaffar, MohammadAbdul
Ibrahim, Mohammad
Patel, Aakash
Verma, Karn
McHarg, Hugh C
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
 
Knott, Roger (c) (+)
MacMillan, Robert
Schultz, Dean
Forde, Kieran
Egan, Brendan
Knott, Oliver
Knott, Charlie
Niall, Owen
Niall, Ned
Molony, John
Jones, Luke
Schultz, Griffin (sub)
 
Coach: Jackson, Steve
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 14 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (8:30AM)
HawthorndefEdinburgh Black
Venue: Auburn Quarry Reserve [59 F3]Match ID: 2492819
Umpires:  Not specified
Daffy, Ryder
Stirling, Darcy
Thompson, Max
Welford, Daniel
Vendula, Ashu
Logan, William
Newman, Harry
Jacobsen, Flynn
Thompson, Charlie
Pritchard, Benjamin
Brown, Elijah
 
Craven, Otis
Dekker, Noah
Ebeyer, Julian
Gay, Oliver
Graham, Tom
Johns, Mason
kelaher, max
Martin, Joseph
O'Keefe, Alexander
Dickinson, Phaidon
Stephens, Matthew
Denton, Orlan
Maharaj-Hitchcock, Gyan
Tsironis, Filippos
Tsironis, Iason
 
Coach: Cole, Julia
Team Manager: Allen, Felicity
Scorer: Allen, Felicity
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden
Round 9 - Fri 24 Feb 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 3 Mar 2017 (5:15PM)
Glen Iris Hogandef byHawthorn
Venue: Dorothy Laver East [60 A10]Match ID: 2486804
Umpires:  Not specified
Elsworth, Jack W
Navaneetharaja, Leeshan (+)
Wyer, Angus (c)
Folliard, Jack
Perry, Angus
Hogan, Daniel M
Molino, Lucas
Gravanis, Kheimon
Macvean, Ollie (+)
Thorne, James
Haintz, Harrison
Bayley, Joshua
 
Team Manager: Folliard, Tim
 
Huyton, Max (+)
Roberts, William
Jones, Finn
Lindeman, Ben
Carr-Mackenzie, Nicholas
Bowman, Sam (c)
Lear, Charlie
Lester, Bas
Creswell, WILLIAM
Welford, Dylan T
Vorrath, Thomas
Carrick, Ethan
Clemenger, Rupert
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 3 - Tue 13 Dec 2016 (5:30PM)
HawthorndefBoroondara
Venue: Willsmere Park [45 F1]Match ID: 2547930
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Barnard  Umpire2: ASM Mohsin  
Roberts, Matthew J
Ryan, Robert (c)
McGeary, Cory
Robinson, Jack H (+)
Schulz, Kieren
Strauch, Alex M
Chaudhary, Manish
Whittle, Travis J
Charles, Eamon
Vekariya, Akshit
Kanwar, Sameer
 
Coach: Wilkinson, Dale J
 
Thomas, Lachlan (+)
Mowat, Zac J
Scanlon, Sebastian
Philip, Harry
Douglas, Ben (c)
Heywood, Oli
Musso, Jeremy
Douglas, Nathan C
Smith, Lachlan
Ross, Robbie
Sheahan, Tom
 
Coach: Jackson, Steve

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara