Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/454cc ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) 2016/2017 13 1 Surrey Hills St James Park
2 7/419cc ECA:Dunstan Shield 2007/2008 11 1 Canterbury Canterbury Sportsground
3 395 ECA:C2 (C Blue) 2008/2009 13 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Auburn Quarry Reserve
4 8/382cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2006/2007 12 1 Heathmont Baptist Heathmont Reserve
5 9/375dec ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) 2013/2014 7 1 Deepdene Bears St James Park
6 9/360cc ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2002/2003 5 1 Ashwood Rathmines Road Reserve
7 357 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2012/2013 6 1 Donvale St James Park
8 7/340cc ECA:Wright Shield 2004/2005 4 1 Ashwood Rathmines Road Reserve
9 5/340cc ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) 2016/2017 5 1 East Malvern Tooronga St James Park
10 336 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2016/2017 10 1 Marcellin OC St James Park

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 18 ECA:Burt Shield 2009/2010 8 1 North Balwyn Combined Greythorn Park
2 19 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2010/2011 9 1 Clifton Hill Ramsden Street Reserve
3 27 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2012/2013 11 1 Canterbury Hartwell Sportsground (East)
4 28 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2012/2013 5 1 Burwood yellow Highfield Park (Upper)
5 28 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2004/2005 1 1 East Doncaster Navy Auburn Quarry Reserve
6 29 ECA:Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden 2016/2017 6 1 Boroondara B3 Highfield Park (Upper)
7 31 ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2011/2012 6 1 Clifton Hill Auburn Quarry Reserve
8 32 ECA:Under 10 Gold 2005/2006 2 1 North Balwyn Gold Fairview Park
9 33 ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 2010/2011 8 2 Bulleen Wilsons Road Reserve
10 34 ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 2010/2011 14 1 Richmond Union Burnley Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/385cc ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2012/2013 13 1 Surrey Hills Wattle Park Oval
2 377 ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 2015/2016 12 1 St Barnabas St James Park
3 8/371cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2010/2011 13 1 Knox Churches Knox Park Upper
4 370 ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2011/2012 11 1 Knox Churches Knox Park Upper
5 8/366cc ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2003/2004 10 1 Richmond Union Rathmines Road Reserve
6 7/358cc ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2016/2017 6 1 Heathmont St James Park
7 9/342cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2010/2011 11 1 AYC Markham Reserve
8 5/331cc ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2015/2016 7 1 Donvale Donvale Reserve No 2 Oval
9 326 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2002/2003 GF 1 Richmond Union Surrey Park No 2 Oval (North West)
10 321 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2011/2012 13 1 Donvale Donvale Reserve No 2 Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 14 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2008/2009 12 1 North Balwyn Anderson Park Upper
2 16 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2010/2011 14 1 Richmond Union Yellow Burnley Oval
3 22 ECA:Under 16C J Bate 2009/2010 1 2 Boroondara Fritsch Holzer Reserve
4 34 ECA:Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden 2009/2010 7 1 Boroondara Blue Dorothy Laver East
5 39 ECA:Under 10 Black 2009/2010 14 1 North Balwyn Combined Blue Belle Vue Primary School
6 39 ECA:Under 12C E Jackson 2007/2008 6 1 Clifton Hill Auburn Quarry Reserve
7 40 ECA:Under 10 Black 2009/2010 7 1 Boroondara Gold Fairview Park
8 41 ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 2010/2011 4 1 Kew Junior Purple Dorothy Laver West (North)
9 41 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2013/2014 3 1 Box Hill Bennettswood Reserve (South)
10 41 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2014/2015 1 1 Trinity Willison White Auburn Quarry Reserve


Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
select
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Old Carey
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Richmond City   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mont Albert   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Hawthorn   def by   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 19 25 Feb 17
Glen Waverley   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: 20 4 Mar 17
St. Pauls   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) Round: SF 11 Mar 17
Hawthorn   def by   Boroondara