Share:
 

Fantasy League Rules


The Fantasy League lets every player in the club play the role of Chairman of Selectors, and pit your selection skills against everyone else in the club.
You must pick your team that conforms to certain restrictions such as salary cap and player types as detailed below.
Your team earns points according to those allocated as part of the club championship points criteria setup by your club.
The team with the most number of points at the end of the Fantasy season is the winner!

Club specifics
Competition Start Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Thursday 1 November 2018
Competition End Date (dd/mm/yyyy)
Selection cut-off date (dd/mm/yyyy) Tuesday 30 October 2018
Number of batsmen per team 4
Number of bowlers per team 3
Number of keepers per team 1
Number of all-rounders per team 3
Salary Cap $1,000,000.00
All teams to include self True
Include Finals False


Points allocation
Runs1.00 Catches5.00
Unassisted Wickets (b, lbw)20.00 Assisted Wickets15.00
Unassisted Runouts10.00 Assisted Runouts5.00
100s0.00 50s0.00
Stumpings5.00 5 wkts in Innings 0.00
Not outs0.00

Weighting factors
GradeFactor
ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1.00
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1.00
ECA:Under 14C J.Bate 1.00
ECA:Under 12B G Male 1.00
ECA:Under 10 Black 1.00
1st XI (ECA:Wright Shield) 1.00
2nd XI (ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield)) 1.00
3rd XI (ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield)) 1.00
4th XI (ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield)) 1.00
5th XI (ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)) 1.00
6th XI (ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)) 1.00

Last Updated: Mon 16 Apr 2018 04:06PM - (Melbourne time)
by User ID 122159

Back

Events

HCC Scoreboard

Select Grade:
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Burwood   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def   Deepdene Bears
Grade: ECA:Wright Shield Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Mazenod OC   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def   Ashburton Willows
Grade: ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Heathmont   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: 14 25 Feb 18
4 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) Round: 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def by   Deepdene Bears
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 18 17 Feb 18
Waverley Wanderers   def   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 19 24 Feb 18
Hawthorn   def   Toorak-Prahran
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: 20 3 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: SF 10 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def   Knox Churches
Grade: ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield) Round: GF 17 Mar 18
Waverley Wanderers   def by   Hawthorn
Grade: ECA:Under 14B EC Orr Round: 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Hawthorn   def by   Ashwood
Grade: ECA:Under 14C J.Bate Round: 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Kew Junior Black   def   Hawthorn