Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/454cc ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) 2016/2017 13 1 Surrey Hills St James Park
2 7/419cc ECA:Dunstan Shield 2007/2008 11 1 Canterbury Canterbury Sportsground
3 395 ECA:C2 (C Blue) 2008/2009 13 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Auburn Quarry Reserve
4 8/382cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2006/2007 12 1 Heathmont Baptist Heathmont Reserve
5 9/375dec ECA:F Turf (Patterson Shield) 2013/2014 7 1 Deepdene Bears St James Park
6 362 ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2003/2004 11 1 Richmond City St James Park
7 9/360cc ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2002/2003 5 1 Ashwood Rathmines Road Reserve
8 357 ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2012/2013 6 1 Donvale St James Park
9 7/340cc ECA:Wright Shield 2004/2005 4 1 Ashwood Rathmines Road Reserve
10 5/340cc ECA:G Turf (Butler Shield) 2016/2017 5 1 East Malvern Tooronga St James Park

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 18 ECA:Burt Shield 2009/2010 8 1 North Balwyn Combined Greythorn Park
2 19 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2010/2011 9 1 Clifton Hill Ramsden Street Reserve
3 27 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2012/2013 11 1 Canterbury Hartwell Sportsground (East)
4 28 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2004/2005 1 1 East Doncaster Navy Auburn Quarry Reserve
5 28 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2012/2013 5 1 Burwood yellow Highfield Park (Upper)
6 29 ECA:Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden 2016/2017 6 1 Boroondara B3 Highfield Park (Upper)
7 31 ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2011/2012 6 1 Clifton Hill Auburn Quarry Reserve
8 32 ECA:Under 10 Gold 2005/2006 2 1 North Balwyn Gold Fairview Park
9 32 ECA:Under 14C J.Bate 2017/2018 2 1 Boroondara Auburn Quarry Reserve
10 33 ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 2010/2011 8 2 Bulleen Wilsons Road Reserve

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/385cc ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2012/2013 13 1 Surrey Hills Wattle Park Oval
2 4/378cc ECA:ESCA E Grade Matting 1991/1992 11 1 Burnley CYMS Alan Bain Reserve
3 377 ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 2015/2016 12 1 St Barnabas St James Park
4 8/371cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2010/2011 13 1 Knox Churches Knox Park Upper
5 370 ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2011/2012 11 1 Knox Churches Knox Park Upper
6 8/366cc ECA:A Turf (Sturgess Shield) 2003/2004 10 1 Richmond Union Rathmines Road Reserve
7 7/358cc ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) 2016/2017 6 1 Heathmont St James Park
8 353 ECA:ESCA B Grade Turf 1959/1960 SF 1 Doncaster District Mont Albert Reserve
9 9/342cc ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 2010/2011 11 1 AYC Markham Reserve
10 5/331cc ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2015/2016 7 1 Donvale Donvale Reserve No 2 Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 14 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2008/2009 12 1 North Balwyn Anderson Park Upper
2 16 ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2010/2011 14 1 Richmond Union Yellow Burnley Oval
3 22 ECA:Under 16C J Bate 2009/2010 1 2 Boroondara Fritsch Holzer Reserve
4 34 ECA:Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden 2009/2010 7 1 Boroondara Blue Dorothy Laver East
5 39 ECA:Under 10 Black 2009/2010 14 1 North Balwyn Combined Blue Belle Vue Primary School
6 39 ECA:Under 12C E Jackson 2007/2008 6 1 Clifton Hill Auburn Quarry Reserve
7 40 ECA:Under 10 Black 2009/2010 7 1 Boroondara Gold Fairview Park
8 41 ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 2010/2011 4 1 Kew Junior Purple Dorothy Laver West (North)
9 41 ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 2013/2014 3 1 Box Hill Bennettswood Reserve (South)
10 41 ECA:Under 12B G Male 2014/2015 1 1 Trinity Willison White Auburn Quarry Reserve